Lane County, Oregon Basics:


Lane County Oregon - Government Site

Population: 354,506
Area: 4553 square miles
County seat: Eugene
Area code(s) in use: 541
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 90.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 27.5%
Median household income: $42,628
Persons in poverty: 18.8%
Home ownership rate: 59.6%
Mean travel time to work: 19.7 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Benton  Deschutes  Douglas  Klamath  Lincoln  Linn  

Find in Oregon

Map of the Lane County area


Our detail map of Lane County shows the Lane County, Oregon boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Lane County, Oregon

  Airports     show all on map

Aubrey Mountain Airstrip, Ayres Airstrip, Bohemia Incorporated Airfield, Briggs Airport, Cottage Grove State Airport, Crow-Mag Airport, Drews Airstrip, Florence Municipal Airport, Greer Airport, Hobby Field Airport, Jasper Ridge Airstrip, Lake Woahink Seaplane Base, Lost Creek Airport, Mahlon Sweet Field Airport, Mc Kenzie Bridge State Airport, Munson Airport, Oakridge State Airport, Sacred Heart Medical Center Heliport, Springfield Airport, Strauch Field Airport, Walker Airport, West Point Airport

  Areas     show all on map

Claire Prairie, Cornpatch Prairie, Elk Prairie, Fisher Prairie, Goose Pasture, Griffing Prairie, Hells Hall Acre, Sharps Creek Recreation Area, Sharps Prairie, Shaw Burn, Signal Point Recreation Area, Taylor Burn, Teeter Creek Recreational Area, Three Mile Prairie, Winnie Prairie

  Bars     show all on map

Bells Shute Bar, Heceta Bank, Horseshoe Bar, North Fork Shoal, Sawyer Bar, Skinners Bar, Two Sisters Bar

  Basins     show all on map

Crystal Basin, Indian Holes, Lake Valley, Mink Lake Basin, The Potholes

  Bays     show all on map

Baker Bay, Cape Cove, Dahlin Arm, Devils Elbow, Dowell Arm, Erhart Cove, Kiechle Arm, Klovdahl Bay, Larison Cove, Miller Arm, North Beach Bay, Osprey Bay, Shadow Bay, South Inlet, Stony Cove, Summerbell Arm Woahink Lake

  Beaches     show all on map

Baker Beach

  Bends     show all on map

Cougar Bend, South Bend McLeod Creek, Wilson Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

Army Bridge, Barnard Bridge, Coyote Creek Bridge, Currin Bridge, Deadwood Creek Covered Bridge, Dorena Bridge, Earnest Bridge, Ferguson Bridge, Ferry Street Bridge, Funke Bridge, Greenway Bike Bridge, Hayden Bridge, Knickerbocker Bike Bridge, Lowell Covered Bridge, Mary White Bridge, Office Bridge, Old Barnard Bridge, Owosso Bike Bridge, Pengra Covered Bridge, Pony Bridge, Rouse Bridge, Staples Covered Bridge, Stewart Bridge, Thorne Bridge, Unity Covered Bridge, Walterville Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Actors Cabaret of Eugene and Eugene Symphony, Alvadore Community Library, Applegate Pioneer Museum, Bethel Branch Library, Blue River Ranger Station (historical), Blue River Volunteer Fire Department, Bohemia Gold Mining Museum, Buckley Detoxification and Sobering Center, Bureau of Land Management Eugene District Office, Campbell Senior Center, Cascade Foothills Library, Central Coast Ranger District-Florence Office, Central Lane Justice Court, Coburg City Hall, Coburg Municipal Court, Coburg Police Department, Coburg Public Works Shop, Coburg Rural Fire Protection District, Community Center for the Performing Arts WOW Hall, Community Corrections Center, Condon Hall - University of Oregon, Cottage Grove City Hall, Cottage Grove Municipal Court, Cottage Grove Museum, Cottage Grove Police Department, Cottage Grove Public Library, Cottage Grove Public Works Shop, Cottage Grove Ranger Station, Cottage Theatre, Creswell City Hall, Creswell Historical Museum, Creswell Library, Deadwood Creek Fire Service, Department of Motor Vehicles Cottage Grove, Department of Motor Vehicles Eugene, Department of Motor Vehicles Florence, Department of Motor Vehicles Junction City, Department of Motor Vehicles Oakridge, Department of Motor Vehicles Springfield, Department of Motor Vehicles Valley River Center, Dexter Rural Fire Protection District, Eugene City Hall 1, Eugene City Hall 2, Eugene Fire Station 1 Downtown Station, Eugene Fire Station 10 Bailey Hill Station, Eugene Fire Station 11Santa Clara Station, Eugene Fire Station 12 Airport Station, Eugene Fire Station 13 University Station, Eugene Fire Station 15 South Hills Station, Eugene Fire Station 2 Whiteaker Station, Eugene Fire Station 6 Sheldon Station, Eugene Fire Station 7 Bethel Station, Eugene Fire Station 8 Danebo Station, Eugene Fire Station 9 - Valley River Station, Eugene Main Library, Eugene Municipal Court, Eugene Police Department, Eugene Police Department Monroe Street Station, Eugene Police Department West University, Eugene Public Works Shop, Eugene Symphony Offices, Federal Courthouse, Federal Courthouse Bankruptcy Court, Fern Ridge Library, Florence City Hall, Florence Events Center, Florence Events Center, Florence Justice Center, Florence Playhouse, Florence Police Department, Florence Public Works Shop, Goshen Rural Fire Protection District, Heceta Head Lighthouse, Heceta Head Lighthouse, Hult Center, International Bioresources, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, Junction City Hall, Junction City Historical Society Museum, Junction City Municipal Court, Junction City Police Department, Junction City Public Library, Junction City Public Works Shop, Junction City Rural Fire Protection District Station 1, Junction City Rural Fire Protection District Station 2, Juvenile Court and Justice Center, Lake Creek Fire and Rescue, Lake Creek Fire and Rescue, Lake Creek Fire and Rescue, Lane Community College Center for Meeting and Learning, Lane Community College Performance Hall, Lane County Courthouse, Lane County Fairgrounds Events Center, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11 - 1, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11 - 1, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11 - 2, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11 - 3, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11 - 4, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 11- 5, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 18 - 1, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 18 - 2, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 18 - 3, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 18 - 4, Lane County Fire District 1 Station 18 - 5, Lane County Forest Work Camp, Lane County Historical Museum, Lane County Jail, Lane County Juvenile Justice Center Detention Services, Lane County Public Health, Lane County Public Works Shop Zone 1, Lane County Public Works Shop Zone 2, Lane County Public Works Shop Zone 3, Lane County Public Works Shop Zone 4, Lane County Public Works Shop Zone 5, Lane County Sheriff's Office, Lane Events Center Ice Center, Lane Memorial Blood Bank, Lane Rural Fire and Rescue Station 51, Lane Rural Fire and Rescue Station 52, Lane Rural Fire and Rescue Station 53, Lane Rural Fire Rescue Station 54, Layng Creek Ranger Station, Lorane Rural Fire Protection District, Lord Leebrick Theatre Company, Lowell City Hall, Lowell Municipal Court, Lowell Volunteer Fire Protection District Station 1, Lowell Volunteer Fire Protection District Station 2, Mapleton Fire Station, Mazama Timber Pad, McDonald Theatre, McKenzie - Willamette Hospital Heliport, McKenzie Fire and Rescue Station 1 Walterville Station, McKenzie Fire and Rescue Station 2 - Camp Creek Station, McKenzie Fire and Rescue Station 3 - Camp Creek Station, McKenzie Fire and Rescue Station 4 Vida Station, McKenzie Fire and Rescue Station 5 Nimrod Station, McKenzie River Watershed Council, Med Trans of Oregon, Metro West Ambulance, Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Station 1, Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Station 2, Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Station 3, Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Station 4, Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Station 5, Museum of Natural and Cultural History, Oakridge City Hall, Oakridge Fire Department, Oakridge Justice Center, Oakridge Library, Oakridge Pioneer Museum, Oakridge Police Department, Oakridge Public Works Shop, Oregon Air and Space Museum, Oregon State Police Department Florence, Oregon State Police Department Oakridge, Oregon State Police Department Springfield, Oregon Youth Authority - Camp Florence, Pleasant Hill Community Theatre, Pleasant Hill Volunteer Fire Protection District Station 1, Pleasant Hill Volunteer Fire Protection District Station 2, Red Cross Oregon Pacific Chapter Office, Richard E Wildish Community Theater - Rose Childrens Theatre, River House, Santa Clara Rural Fire Protection District Station 1, Santa Clara Rural Fire Protection District Station 2, Serenity Lane Treatment Center, Sheldon Branch Library, Shelton - McMurphy - Johnson House Museum, Siuslaw Pioneer Museum, Siuslaw Public Library Main Branch, Siuslaw Public Library Mapleton Branch, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 1, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 2 Old Town Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 3 North Fork Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 4 Sutton Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 5 Canary Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 6 Ada Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 7 Oak Street Station, Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Station 8 Clear Lake Station, South Lane County Fire and Rescue Station 21, South Lane County Fire and Rescue Station 22, South Lane County Fire and Rescue Station 23, South Lane County Fire and Rescue Station 24, Springfield City Hall, Springfield Department of Fire and Life Safety Station 14, Springfield Department of Fire and Life Safety Station 16, Springfield Department of Fire and Life Safety Station 3, Springfield Department of Fire and Life Safety Station 4, Springfield Department of Fire and Life Safety Station 5, Springfield Library, Springfield Municipal Court, Springfield Museum, Springfield Police Department, Springfield Public Works Shop, Sunrise Ranger Station, Swisshome - Deadwood Rural Fire Protection District Station 1, Swisshome - Deadwood Rural Fire Protection District Station 2, The John G Shedd Institute for the Arts, The Science Factory Childrens Museum and Planetarium, The Very Little Theatre, Traveling Childrens Heritage Museum, United States Coast Guard Station Siuslaw, United States Drug Enforcement Administration Eugene, United States Forest Service McKenzie River Ranger District, United States Marshals Service Eugene, University of Oregon Miller Theatre Complex, University of Oregon Police Department, University of Oregon School of Music Beall Concert Hall, Upper McKenzie Rural Fire Protection District, Valley River Center, Veneta City Hall, Veneta Municipal Court, Western Lane Ambulance District, Westfir City Hall, Westfir Fire Department, Westlake - Dunes City City Hall, Willamette Fish Hatchery and Museum, Willamette National Forest Headquarters, Willamette National Forest Headquarters, Willamette National Forest McKenzie River Ranger District, Willamette National Forest Middlefork Ranger District, Willamette Repertory Theatre, Willamette Repertory Theatre Offices

  Canals     show all on map

Amazon Creek Diversion Channel, Eugene Water and Electric Board Canal, McKenzie Ditch, Q Street Canal, Tunnel Millrace, Walterville Canal

  Capes     show all on map

Arrowhead Point, Bray Point, Cannery Point, Captain Cook Point, Dowells Peninsula, Heceta Head, Islet Point, Orchard Point, Perkins Peninsula, Richardson Point, Sea Lion Point, Spruce Point, Stony Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Bemis Cemetery, Blachly Cemetery, Broumbaugh Cemetery, Camp Creek Cemetery, Central School Association Cemetery, Chickahominy Cemetery, Cloverdale Cemetery, Coburg IOOF Cemetery, Craig Grave, Creswell Association Cemetery, Crow Family Cemetery, Danish Cemetery, Deadwood Cemetery, Doolittle Cemetery, Drew Cemetery, Drury Cemetery, Eugene Masonic Cemetery, Fall Creek Christian Church Cemetery, Ferguson Cemetery, Fir Grove Cemetery, Fir Grove Cemetery, Forestvale Cemetery, Franklin Grange Cemetery, Gates Cemetery, Gillespie Cemetery, Goldson Cemetery, Goshen Grange 561 Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Haring Cemetery, Hawley Cemetery, Heatherly Cemetery, Heceta Lodge Number 11 IOOF Cemetery, Independent Order of Good Templars Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemeteries, Independent Order of Odd Fellows-Mapleton Lodge 3139 Cemetery, Indian Creek Cemetery, Inman Cemetery, Jackson Family Cemetery, Jasper-Wallace Cemetery, Jenkins Cemetery, Jones-Kime-Brown Property Cemetery, Lancaste - Young Cemetery, Lane Memorial Gardens, Laurel Hill Cemetery, Liles Cemetery, Linslaw Cemetery, Lone Pine Cemetery, Lorane Grange Cemetery, Lowell Cemetery, Luper Cemetery, Mabel Cemetery, Madera Grave, Marcola Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery, McCulloch Cemetery, McFarland Cemetery, Milliorn Cemetery, Mohawk Community Church Cemetery, Mounse Burial, Mount Calvary Catholic Cemetery, Mount Vernon Cemetery, Moxley Cemetery, Mulholland Cemetery, Mulkey Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Old Springfield IOOF Cemetery, Pacific Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Pioneer Memorial Cemetery, Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Renfrew Grave, Resthaven Cemetery, Resthaven Memorial Park, Richardson Cemetery, Sailor Pioneer - Noti Cemetery, Sears Cemetery, Sellers Cemetery, Shields Cemetery, Silk Creek Cemetery, Smith-Weyerhauser Cemetery, Springfield IOOF Cemetery, Springfield Memorial Cemetery, Spruce Point Cemetery, Stafford Cemetery, Stephens S S Heirs Cemetery, Sunset Hills Memorial Gardens, Taylor-Lane Cemetery, Union-Turnbow-Mays Cemetery, Walker Union Church Cemetery, Walton Cemetery, West Lawn Memorial Park

  Churches     show all on map

Allison Park Christian Church, Art House Friends Church, Bethany Church of Franklin Oregon, Bethesda Lutheran Church, Carmel of Maria Regina Monastery, Church of the Nazarene, Community Faith Church, East Side Baptist Church, Elmira Church of Christ, Emerald Baptist Church, Episcopal Church Resurrection, Faith Lutheran Church, Florence Foursquare Church, Grace Baptist Church, Harvest Community Church, Hebron Church, Lighthouse International Church, Living Faith Christian Fellowship, Marcola Christian Church, Norkenzie Christian Church, Olivet Baptist Church, Pleasant Hill Church of Christ, Pleasant Hill Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Trent Church of Christ, Tri County Worship Center, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Unitarian Church in Eugene

  Cliffs     show all on map

Frissell Point, Hipower Bluffs, Judkins Point, Lookout Point, Obsidian Cliffs, Rocky Point, The Slide

  Craters     show all on map

Harlow Crater, Twin Craters, Yapoah Crater

  Dams     show all on map

Blue River Dam, Booth-Kelly Lumber Company Log Pond Dike, Cottage Grove Dam, Cougar Dam, Dam Number One, Dexter Dam, Dorena Dam, Fall Creek Dam, Farman Creek Dam, Fern Ridge Dam, Forcia and Larsen Dam, Ford Farms Dam, Hills Creek Dam, Hult Log Storage Pond Dam, Leaburg Dam, Lookout Point Dam, Ornoname 17 Dam, Ornoname 18 Dam, Saddle Dam, Siltcoos Lake Dam, Strube Dam, Vaughn Log Dam, W A Woodward Lumber Company Log Dam, Walterville Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Beaver Creek Falls, Chichester Falls, Diamond Creek Falls, Fall Creek Falls, Grouse Mountain Falls, Honey Creek Falls, Indian Hole Falls, Lillian Falls, Linton Falls, Lower Parker Falls, Lower Trestle Creek Falls, Moonfalls, Obsidian Falls, Pinard Falls, Proxy Falls, Rainbow Falls, Salmon Falls, Salt Creek Falls, Siuslaw Falls, Smith Falls, Spirit Falls, Sweet Creek Falls, The Horn, Upper Parker Falls, Upper Trestle Creek Falls, Wildwood Falls

  Flats     show all on map

Beal Prairie, Bear Flat, Big Pine Opening, Black Meadows, Blair Meadows, Bristow Prairie, Buck Meadows, Campers Flat, Captain Prairie, Cedar Flat, Chief Joseph Island, Christy Flats, Cole Chuck Meadow, Corral Flat, Crabapple Prairie, Cupit Mary Meadow, Durbin Meadows, Etta Prairie, Farman Flat, Fingerboard Prairie, Fuji Meadow, Grassy Glade, High Prairie, Holland Meadows, Island Meadow, Joes Prairie, Johnson Meadows, Linton Meadows, Little Pine Openings, Long Prairie, Lost Camp Prairie, Major Prairie, Moolack Flat, Mutton Meadow, North Prairie, Olallie Meadows, Pernot Meadow, Pothole Meadow, Pothole Meadow, Ranger Prairie, Rattlesnake Prairie, Reilly Meadows, Reserve Meadow, Rigdon Meadows, Riggs Meadow, Salt Rock Prairie, Sand Prairie, Separation Creek Meadow, Spring Meadow, Spring Prairie, Spruce Meadow, The Island, Waldo Meadows, Wolf Prairie, Wolverine Meadow

  Forests     show all on map

H J Andrews Experimental Forest, Hagan Block Research Natural Area, Willamette National Forest

  Gaps     show all on map

Bohemia Saddle, Champion Saddle, Coryell Pass, Cougar Pass, Gunsight Pass, Hayworth Saddle, Helena Saddle, High Pass, Jacks Saddle, Low Pass, Maiden Peak Saddle, Noyas Pass, Opie Dilldock Pass, Pengra Pass, Shady Gap, Shane Saddle, Utopian Saddle, Wimble Pass, Windy Pass

  Glaciers     show all on map

Chambers Lakes, Clark Glacier, Collier Glacier, Eugene Glacier, Irving Glacier, Lost Creek Glacier, Renfrew Glacier, Skinner Glacier

  Guts     show all on map

Dedrick Slough, Duncan Inlet, Snow Slough, South Slough, Thompson Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

Baker Bay Marina, Bay Bridge Marina, Cushman RV Park and Marina Boat Ramp, Lowell Park, Maple Lane Trailer Park and Marina, Mercer Lake Resort, Nightingale's Fish Camp Boat Ramp, Orchard Point Park, Port of Siuslaw Marina Florence City Dock, Richardson Park, Siuslaw Marina

  Hospitals     show all on map

Cottage Grove Community Hospital, McKenzie - Willamette Medical Center, Peace Harbor Hospital, Sacred Heart Medical Center - Riverbend, Sacred Heart Medical Center - University District, Valley Lane Hospital (historical)

  Islands     show all on map

Booth Island, Bull Island, Butterfly Island, Conical Rock, Cox Island, Cox Rock, Day Island, Dearborn Island, Gibson Island, Goodpasture Island (historical), Jernigan Island, Maple Island (historical), Marshall Island, Reed Island, Rhododendron Island, Signal Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Abernethy Lake, Ackerley Lake, Aerial Lake, Alameda Lake, Alder Lake, Alpine Lake, Barrette Lake, Bear Lake, Benson Lake, Betty Lake, Billy Lake, Bingo Lake, Birthday Lake, Blair Lake, Blue Lake, Bongo Lake, Boo Boo Lake, Boot Lake, Bounty Lake, Brittany Lake, Bryant Lake, Buck Lake, Campers Lake, Cardiac Lake, Cervus Lake, Clear Lake, Clear Lake, Cleawox Lake, Cliff Lake, Coffee Lake, Collard Lake, Colt Lake, Conim Lake, Copepod Lake, Corner Lake, Corrigan Lake, Craig Lake, Crawfish Lake, Crystal Lake, Dans Lake, Deer Camp Lake, Denude Lake, Devils Lake, Dew Lake, Dillion Lake, Drury Lake, Dumbbell Lake, Dune Lake, East Fisher Lake, East McFarland Lake, East Quinn Lake, Eastern Brook Lake, Eddeeleo Lakes, Edna Lake, Eileen Lake, Elbow Lake, Elephant Lake, Elf Lake, Emerald Lake, Emma Lake, Erhart Lake, Erma Bell Lakes, Ernie Lake, Fields Lake, Fig Lake, Fir Lake, Gander Lake, Georgia Lake, Gertrude Lake, Glaze Lake, Glenada Ponds, Gnat Lake, Gold Lake, Goodman Lake, Goose Lake, Gosling Lakes, Graham Lake, Green Lake, Hand Lake, Happy Lake, Harvey Lake, Heceta Junction Lake, Helen Lake, Hemlock Lake, Herb Lake, Hidden Lake, Honey Lake, Honey Lakes, Horse Lake, Horse Lakes, Horsefly Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Howkum Lake, Huckleberry Lake, Huckleberry Lake, Hulbert Lake, Husband Lake, Irish Camp Lake, Island Lake, Island Lake, Jo Ann Lake, Junction Lake, Karl Lake, Kidney Lake, King Lake, Kinglet Lake, Krag Lake, Lake Chetlo, Lake Kiwa, Lake Marr, Lake Murphy, Lancelot Lake, Last Lake, Ledge Lake, Lilly Lake, Lily Lake, Lindh Lake, Linton Lake, Little Lake, Little North Woahink Lake, Long Lake, Lookout Lake, Loon Lake, Lopez Lake, Lorin Lake, Love Lake, Lower Betty Lake, Lower Eddeeleo Lake, Lower Erma Bell Lake, Lower Horse Lake, Lower Island Lake, Lower Marilyn Lake, Lower Quinn Lake, Lower Rigdon Lake, Lower Salmon Lake, Lucas Lake, Mac Lake, Marie Lake, Marilyn Lakes, Marten Lake, Martin Lake, McBee Lake, McFarland Lake, Melakwa Lake, Memaloose Lake, Mercer Lake, Merrill Lake, Mickey Lake, Middle Erma Bell Lake, Middle Horse Lake, Midnight Lake, Mile Lake, Mink Lake, Moody Lake, Moolack Lake, Moon Lake, Moonlight Lake, Mosquito Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Munsel Lake, Mussel Lake, Nash Lake, Neet Lake, Neil Lake, Nightshade Lakes, North Torrey Lake, Notch Lake, Nott Lake, Otter Lake, Park Lake, Penn Lake, Petes Lake, Photo Lake, Piper Lake, Platt Lake, Plumb Lake, Porky Lake, Prince Lake, Prosser Slough, Questionmark Lake, Quinn Lakes, Reese Lake, Reflection Lake, Rock Lake, Rockpile Lake, Round Lake, Ruth Lake, Ruth Lake, S Lake, Salmon Lakes, Sandy Lake, Sapphire Lake, Scott Lake, Scout Lake, Separation Lake, Shadow Lake, Siltcoos Lagoon, Siltcoos Lake, Skookum Lake, Slipper Lake, Smith Lake, Spirit Lake, Spirit Lake, Spring Lake, Spruce Lake, Spy Lake, Square Lake, Sump Lake, Sunrise Lake, Sunset Lake, Sunset Lake, Sutton Lake, Swan Lake, Teardrop Pool, Tenas Lakes, Tiny Lake, Tokatee Lakes, Too Much Bear Lake, Top Lake, Top Lake, Torrey Lake, Triangle Lake, Trio Lake Number 1, Trio Lake Number 2, Trio Lake Number 3, Upper Eddeeleo Lake, Upper Erma Bell Lake, Upper Island Lake, Upper Marilyn Lake, Upper Quinn Lake, Upper Rigdon Lake, Upper Salmon Lake, Vera Lake, Verde Lake, Vivian Lake, Vogel Lake, Wahanna Lake, Waldo Lake, Waterdog Lake, Waterhouse Slough, West Fisher Lake, Whig Lake, Williams Lake, Winchester Lake, Windfall Lake, Woahink Lake, Zircon Lake, Zowie Lake

  Lava     show all on map

Ahalapam Cinder Field

  Locales     show all on map

A G Spence (historical), Abernethy, Abrams, Ada (historical), Ada County Park Boat Ramp, Ada Station, Adkins (historical), Alder Dune Recreation Site, Alder Lake Camp, Alder Springs (historical), Alder Springs Recreation Site, Alderwood Water Development Company, Alton Baker Boat Ramp, Alton Baker Park Boat Ramp, Alvey Substation, Amazon Pool, Anderson (historical), Archie Knowles Recreation Site, Armet (historical), Armitage (historical), Armitage State Park Boat Ramp, Ash Swale Shelter, Austa (historical), Austa Boat Ramp, Awbrey, B and B Spur (historical), Baker (historical), Baker Bay Park Boat Ramp, Baker Beach Recreation Site, Balboa Park Drag Strip, Bally (historical), Baxter (historical), Bay Bridge Marina Boat Ramp, Beamer Ranch, Bear Creek (historical), Bedrock Recreation Site, Beecher (historical), Belknap Camp, Ben and Kay Dorris Park Boat Ramp, Bender Landing Boat Ramp, Berrlinger Landing Boat Ramp, Bethel, Betzen (historical), Big Creek Forest Camp (historical), Big Pool Recreation Site, Bingham Boat Ramp, Bingham Recreation Site, Binghams Shelter, Blachly Lane Picnic Area, Black Canyon Boat Ramp, Black Canyon Recreation Site, Blair (historical), Blair Lake Recreation Site, Blencoe (historical), Blue Pool Recreation Site, Bona Fida Shelter, Botsford (historical), Box Canyon Horse Camp, Broken Bowl Recreation Site, Brown's Boat Skid, Bruckert Bridge Boat Ramp, Buckhead Trail Recreation Site, Burgess (historical), Burma, Burp Hollow, C and D Dock Hoist, C T Beach Boat Ramp, Camp 5, Camp Baker, Camp Cleawox, Camp Florence, Camp Melakwa, Camp Six, Camp Wilani, Campers Flat Recreation Site, Capps (historical), Cardiff (historical), Carter (historical), Cascara Campground Boat Ramp, Cedar Creek Recreation Site, Cerro Gordo (historical), Champion (historical), Chestnut (historical), Chilcoot Junction Shelter, Christensen's Landing Boat Ramp, Circle Bar Golf Club, City Creek Shelter, Clark Creek Group Camp, Clearwater Park Boat Ramp, Cliff Lake Shelter, Cline Clark Recreation Site, Clover Camp, Coburg Water Treatment Plant, Collier Glacier View, Corrin (historical), Cosmos (historical), Cottage Grove Riverside Speedway, Cottage Grove Rodeo, Cottage Grove Wastewater Treatment Facility, Cougar Cossing, Cougar Creek Recreation Site, Cougar Crossing Recreation Site, Country Plaza Golf Course, Crale, Cram (historical), Crawfish Shelter, Creswell Wastewater Treatment Facility, Creswell Water Treatment, Croft Forest Camp (historical), Crown Zellerbach (historical), Cruzatte, CT Beach Recreation Site, Cummins Peak Weather Station, Cushman RV Park and Marina Boat Ramp, Cuthbert Amphitheater, Cynosure Forest Camp (historical), Darlings Resort Boat Ramp, Davis Weber Lumber Company (historical), Davis-Weber Lumber Company (historical), Deadwood Boat Ramp, Deer Camp, Deerhorn Landing Boat Ramp, Delp Creek Shelter, Delta Recreation Site, Dexter Park Boat Ramp, Dexter Siding, Dexter Wastewater Treatment, Diamond Camp, Divide, Dolly Varden Recreation Site, Donna (historical), Dorena Tree Improvement Center, Douglas (historical), Dougren, Driftwood II Recreation Site, Drury (historical), Dry Lake Horse Camp, Dutch Oven Forest Camp, E and S Crossing (historical), E and S Crossing (historical), Eagle Camp, East Fork/Echo Recreation Site, East Springfield (historical), Echo / East Fork Boat Ramp, Echo Campground, Elk Camp Shelter, Elrus, Emigrant Forest Camp, Emmerich Landing Pole Slide, Enfield (historical), Enid, Errin Campground, Eugene / Springfield Metro Wastewater Treatment Water Pollution Control Facility, Eugene Blue Star Safety Rest Area (historical), Eugene Civic Stadium, Eugene Country Club, Eugene Mall, Eugene Professionsal Rodeo Oregon Horse Center, Eugene Speedway, Eugene Yacht Club, Eugene Yard, EWEB Hayden Bridge Water Treatment Plant, Fairview Camp, Fall Creek Guard Station, Fall Creek Junction, Fall Creek Station, Fall Creek Work Center, Farnham Landing, Farnham Landing Pole Slide, Ferguson (historical), Fern Ridge Shores RV Park Boat Ramp, Ferrin Recreation Site, Fields, Finn, Finn Rock Landing Boat Ramp, Finn Rock Safety Rest Area (historical), Firo, Fishmill Lodges and RV Park Boat Ramp, Five Rivers Lookout, Flagg (historical), Flat Creek Work Station, Florence City Dock and Ramp, Florence Wastewater Treatment Facility, Ford Access Boat Ramp, Forest Glen Landing Boat Ramp, Fox Valley Lumber Company (historical), Frazier, French Pete Recreation Site, Frissell Crossing Campground Boat Ramp, Frissell Crossing Recreation Site, Frog Camp (historical), Gate Creek Forest Camp, Georgetown (historical), Gertrude Shelter, Gettings Creek Safety Rest Area, Gillespie Corners, Globe, Gold Lake Boat Ramp, Gold Lake Recreation Site, Gold Lake Sno-Park, Goose Pasture Recreation Site, Gravel Pit (historical), Greenacres Golf Range, Greenleaf Creek Pole Slide, Greenwater Park Siuslaw Bank Amphitheatre, Greenwood Landing Boat Ramp, Greyhound Station, H L Bergman (historical), Hale (historical), Hamlin Boat Landing, Hamlin Landing Boat Ramp, Hampton, Hampton Boat Ramp, Hampton Recreation Site, Hand Lake Shelter, Hard Rock Recreation Site, Harms Park Boat Ramp, Harralson Horse Camp, Hayden Bridge Boat Ramp, Heather, Heceta Junction, Heceta Water District, Helfrich Landing Boat Ramp, Hemlock, Hendrick's Bridge Wayside Boat Ramp, Hendricks, Highland Cabin, Hileman Landing Boat Ramp, Hills, Hobo Creek Recreation Site, Holman Guard Station, Holman Vista Recreation Site, Homestead Camp, Homestead Recreation Site, Honeyman State Park Boat Ramp, Horse Creek Group Camp, Horse Creek Horse Camp, Horse Lake Guard Station, Horsepasture Pass Shelter (historical), Houghton Landing Boat Ramp, Hult Reservoir, Hume (historical), Hunts (historical), Hyland (historical), Indian Creek Recreation Site (historical), Indigo Springs Recreation Site, Ingram Camp, Island Park Boat Ramp, Islet Boat Ramp, Islet Recreation Site, Ivan Oaks Boat Ramp, Ivison (historical), James Creek Shelter, Jasper Bridge Boat Ramp, Jetson (historical), Johnny Creek Recreation Site, Joler (historical), Judkins, Junction City Remilling (historical), Junction City Substation, Junction City Wastewater Treatment Facility, Junction City Water Treatment, Kiahanie Recreation Site, Kimwood, King Ranch, Kirbros (historical), Kitson Hot Springs, Knobs Sheep Camp, Konnie Fishing Access, Lagoon Recreation Site, Lakeside Park Boat Ramp, Landax (historical), Landis Cabin, Lane County Fairgrounds, Lane Transit District Amazon Station, Lane Transit District Eugene Station, Lane Transit District Gateway Station, Lane Transit District Lane Community College Transfer Center, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District Park and Ride, Lane Transit District River Road Transit, Lane Transit District Seneca Station, Lane Transit District Springfield Station, Lane Transit District Thurston Station, Lane Transit District University of Oregon Transit Center North, Lane Transit District University of Oregon Transit Center South, Lane Transit District Valley River Station, Lanel Substation, Lanham Bike Recreation Site (historical), Larison Cove Canoe-In Recreation Site, Lasen (historical), Laurelwood Municipal Golf Course, Lawler (historical), Laying Creek Water Treatment Plant, Leaburg Dam Pole Slide, Leaburg Landing Boat Ramp, Leaburg Power Plant, Limberlost Recreation Site, Linslaw Park Boat Ramp, Little Blanket Shelter, Little Bunchgrass Lookout, Little Fall Creek Picnic Area, Lodgepole Recreation Site, Logger Butte Recreation Site, Lone Wolf Shelter, Long Tom, Lookout, Lookout Campground Boat Ramp, Lookout Recreation Site, Lorane Guard Station, Lowell Park Boat Ramp, Lowell Service Center, Lowell Wastewater Treatment Facility, Lowell Water Treatment, Lower Alder Springs Forest Camp (historical), Lund Park Recreation Site, Luper (historical), Lynx Hollow Access Boat Ramp, Magness (historical), Malabon (historical), Mapleton Community Association and Lane County Wastewater Treatment Facility, Mapleton Landing Boat Ramp, Mapleton Transient Float, Mapleton Water District Office, Marshall Island Access Boat Ramp, Martie Creek Guard Station, Mathews (historical), Mayard (historical), Maywood, McKenzie Bridge Campground Boat Ramp, McKenzie Bridge Recreation Site, McKenzie River Golf Course, McKenzie Salmon Hatchery, McKenzie Trout Hatchery, McMullins Landing, Meadow View, Melakwa Boy Scout Camp, Mercer Lake Landing Boat Ramp, Mercer Lake Resort Boat Ramp, Meredith (historical), Midway Dock Hoist, Milorn (historical), Mineral Recreation Site, Mink Lake Shelter, Minnow, Mohawk Junction (historical), Mona Campground Boat Ramp, Mona Recreation Site, Monett, Moon Lake Shelter, Munsel Creek Water Treatment Plant, Munsel Landing Boat Ramp, Musick Guard Station, Natron, Nekoma (historical), Nelson Guard Station, Neper (historical), Nettle (historical), Nightingale's Fish Camp Boat Ramp, Noisy Creek Forest Camp, North End Lumber Company (historical), North Fork Siuslaw Recreation Site, North Shore Boat Ramp Fall Creek Reservoir, North Shore Boat Ramp Lookout Point Reservoir, North Shore Recreation Site, North Waldo Boat Ramp, North Waldo Recreation Site, Northwest Natural Gas Company, Northwest Pipeline, O E Ry Crossing, Oakridge / Estfir Wastewater Treatment Facility, Oakridge Fish Hatchery, Oakway Golf Course, Ocean Beach Recreation Site, Ocean Dunes Golf Links, Olallie Creek Campground Boat Ramp, Olallie Guard Station, Old Slow and Easy Landing, Orchard Point Park Boat Ramp, Oregon Country Fairgrounds, Orth (historical), P E and E Crossing (historical), Packard Creek Boat Ramp, Packard Creek Recreation Site, Panther (historical), Paradise Campground Boat Ramp, Paradise Recreation Site, Pawn, Pengra, Pengra Access Boat Ramp, Penn, Perkins Mill (historical), Perkins Penninsula Boat Ramp, Pine Meadows Campground, Prairie Camp Shelter, Primitive Campground, Pryor, Puma Creek Recreation Site, Rebel Rock Lookout, Red Bridge (historical), Red Diamond Recreation Site, Red Rock (historical), Rennie Landing, Rennie Landing Boat Ramp, Reserve (historical), Rhododendron Island Recreation Site, Richardson, Richardson Park Boat Ramp, Richardson Pole Slide, Rigdon District Ranger Office (historical), Rigdon Guard Station, Riverview, Roaring River Group Camp, Rock Creek Recreation Site, Rock Quarry (historical), Rocky Point (historical), Rodakawski Boat Ramp, Rollo (historical), Roosevelt Beach, Ross (historical), Row River (historical), Row River Lumber Company Number 2 (historical), Row River Treatment Plant, Rujada Recreation Site, Sacandaga Recreation Site, Saddle Camp, Saddle Dam Boat Launch Boat Ramp, Saddle Dam Boat Ramp, Sailor (historical), Salmon Creek Falls Recreation Site, Salt Creek Falls Recreation Site, Sand Prairie Recreation Site, Sandpines Golf Links, Scott Lake Recreation Site, Secret Recreation Site, Seneca (historical), Shadow Bay Campground Boat Ramp, Shadow Bay Recreation Site, Shadow Hills Country Club, Shady Dell Recreation Site, Shannon, Shepard's Landing Pole Slide, Short Mountain Power Plant, Siboco (historical), Signal (historical), Signal Point Boat Ramp, Siltcoos Lake Resort Boat Ramp, Siltcoos Lookout, Siltcoos Recreation Site, Silver Creek Landing, Silver Creek Landing Boat Ramp, Siuslaw (historical), Siuslaw Guard Station, Siuslaw Marina Boat Ramp, Siuslaw Vista, Skeeter Camp, Skookum Creek Recreation Site, Sky Camp, Slide Creek Boat Ramp, Slide Creek Recreation Site, South Coast Water District, South Fork Shelter, South Jetty Recreation Site, South Waldo Shelter, Spencer Creek, Spores (historical), Springfield Country Club, Springfield Junction, Springfield Regional Sports Center, Springfield Utility Board Wellfield, Springfield Utility Board Willamette Wellfield, Stag Shelter, Stagecoach Trailhead, Stanwood (historical), Star (historical), Star Camp, Stewart (historical), Strawberry Hill Picnic Area, Strubes Forest Camp (historical), Stumptown (historical), Summons (historical), Sunnyside Recreation Site, Sutton Launch Boat Ramp, Sutton Recreation Site, Swain, Taylor Burn Guard Station, Taylor Burn Recreation Site, Team Track (historical), Ten Mile Creek Recreation Site (historical), Terwilliger Hot Springs Recreation Site, The Portage, Tide Wayside Boat Ramp, Tiernan Boat Ramp, Transfer (historical), Triangle Lake Landing Boat Ramp, Tunnel (historical), Turner Creek Camp, Twin Rocks Shelter, Twin Springs Campground (historical), Tyee Campground Boat Ramp, Tyee Recreation Site, University of Oregon Autzen Stadium, University of Oregon Erb Memorial Union Amphitheatre, University of Oregon Hayward Field, University of Oregon Howe Field, University of Oregon McArthur Court, Upper End Campground, Valley Plywood Company Spur (historical), Vaughn Station, Veneta Wastewater Treatment Facility, Veneta Water Treatment, Veneta Wellhead, W D Hull Mill (historical), Waldo Lake Sno-park, Waldo Meadows Guard Station, Walterville Boat Ramp, Walterville Powerplant, Walton Guard Station, Waxmyrtle Recreation Site, Wendling Picnic Area, Wendson, Wendson Substation, West Lava Forest Camp (historical), West Woahink Lake Boat Ramp, Western Farmers Spur (historical), Westfir Wastewater Treatment Plant, Westfir Water Treatment, Westlake Resort Boat Ramp, Westview Shelter, Weyerhaeuser Timber, Weyerhaeuser Timberlands, White Branch Youth Camp, Whitlay Boat Ramp, Whittaker Creek Timber Pole Slide, Wicopee, Wilkins (historical), Willamette Fish Hatchery, Wilson Creek Boat Ramp, Winberry Day Use Area Boat Ramp, Winberry Recreation Site, Winchester Forest Camp (historical), Wolf Creek Store, Wolf Mountain Recreation Site, Wolf Shelter, Wye (historical), Yarnell (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Black Butte Mine, Camp Quarry, Champion Mine, Colorado Mine, Evening Star Mine, Green Rock Mine, Helena Mine, Ironside Mine, Klickitat Quarry, Lucky Boy Mine, Mayflower Mine, Musick Mine, Noonday Mine, North Fork Quarry, Rialto Mine, Star Mine, Vesuvius Mine, Wildhog Mine

  Parks     show all on map

32nd Street Community Sports Park, 52 & Willamette City Park, Acorn City Park, Ada County Park, Alderwood State Park, Alton Baker City Park, Alton Baker/Eastgate Woodlands, Amazon Ball Fields, Amazon City Park, Armitage County Park, Arrowhead City Park, Ascot City Park, Austa Landing County Park, Awbrey City Park, Bailey Park, Baker Bay County Park, Balboa Park, Bellinger Landing County Park, Ben and Kay Dorris County Park, Bender Landing County Park, Benton Lane Park, Bergstrom Park, Berkeley City Park, Blachly Mountain Forest State Park, Blanton Ridge City Park, Bloomberg City Park, Blue Mountain County Park, Blue River Community Park, Bluebelle Park, Bob Artz Memorial Park, Bohemia Saddle County Park, Bond Lane City Park, Bramblewood City Park, Brewer City Park, Bronaugh Memorial Plaque, Browns Landing State Park, By-Gully Bike/Jog Path, Cal Young Sports Park, Camp Lane, Camp Lane County Park, Candlelight City Park, Carl G Washburne Memorial State Park, Charnel Mulligan City Park, Christensen Landing Park, Churchill Sports Park, Clay Creek Recreation Site, Clearwater Park and Landing, Country Lane City Park, Crescent City Park, Crest Heights City Park, Darlingtonia State Natural Site, Day Memorial Park, Deadwood Landing County Park, Deerhorn County Park, Delta Ponds City Park, Dexter State Park, Dillard Skyline City Park, Dorris Ranch Living History Farm, Douglas Gardens Park, Dune Lake Park, East Bank City Park, Echo Hollow City Park, Edgewood City Park, Elijah Bristow State Park, Emerald Park, Emmrich Landing County Park, Empire Park, Fairmount City Park, Fall Creek County Park, Fall Creek Reservoir State Park, Farnham Landing County Park, Forest Glen Landing County Park, Frank Kinney City Park, Franklin City Park, Friendly City Park, Gamebird Park, Garfield City Park, Gate Creek Park, Gateway City Park, Gilbert City Park, Gilham City Park, Gillespie Butte City Park, Glen Oak City Park, Gold Lake Bog Research Natural Area, Golden Gardens City Park, Greenwaters Park, Greenwood Landing County Park, Guy Lee Park, H J Andrews Monument, H J Morton County Park, Haight Creek Picnic Area, Hamlin Sports Complex, Hampton Park (historical), Harbor Vista County Park, Harms Park, Harvest Landing, Hawkins Heights City Park, Heceta Beach County Park, Heceta Head Lighthouse Keepers House, Heceta Head Lighthouse State Scenic Viewpoint, Helfrich Landing County Park, Hendricks Bridge County Park, Hendricks City Park, Hileman Landing County Park, Houghton Landing County Park, Howard Buford County Park, Hult City Park, Irwin City Park, Island Park, Ivan Oakes Park, Jack B Lively Memorial Park, James Park, Jasper State Park, Jefferson City Park, Jennie B Harris County Park, Jessie M Honeyman Memorial State Park, Jessie Maine Memorial Park, Joaquin Miller State Park, Kelly Butte Park and Overlook, Kincaid City Park, Kiwanis Park, Krugur Park, Lafferty City Park, Lake Creek Recreation Area, Lakeside Park, Landax Landing Park, Lark City Park, Lasells D Stewart County Park, Laurel Hill City Park, Laurel Park, Leaburg Landing County Park, Lincoln School City Park, Linslaw County Park, Lowell State Park, Mabel Park, Mangan City Park, Mapleton Landing County Park, Marche Chase City Park, Marten Rapids Park, Martin Luther King Junior City Park, Maurie Jacobs City Park, McKenzie River Park, Meadow Park, Melvin Miller City Park, Menlo Park, Mercer Lake County Park, Millrace Park, Milton City Park, Mission City Park, Monroe City Park, Montague Memorial Plaque, Moon Mountain City Park, Mount Pisgah Arboretum, Munsel Creek County Park, Munsel Landing County Park, Muriel O Ponsler Memorial State Scenic Viewpoint, Neptune State Park, Norma Pfeiffer Park, Oak Island Park, Oakmont City Park, Old McKenzie Fish Hatchery County Park, Orchard Point County Park, Owens Rose Garden City Park, Page Park, Perkins Peninsula County Park, Petersen City Park, Pioneer Memorial Park, Pride Park, Pride Park, Pritchard State Park, Prouty Memorial Plaque, Quartz Creek Picnic Area, Richardson County Park, Riverwood Park, Robin Park, Rodakowski Landing, Royal Delle Park, Salmon Creek Park, Salt Creek Safety Rest Area (historical), Schindler Landing County Park, Schwartz Park, Scobert Gardens City Park, Shadow Wood City Park, Sharps Creek Wayside, Sheldon Sports Park, Shortridge Park, Shotgun Recreational Site, Siuslaw Falls County Park, Skinner Butte City Park, Skyline Park, Skyview City Park, Sladden City Park, Sorrel Way City Park, South Jetty County Park, South Ridge City Park, Spencer Butte Park, State Street City Park, Stonefield Beach State Recreation Site, Tandy Turn City Park, Thurston Park, Tide Wayside, Tokatee Kloochman State Natural Site, Trainsong City Park, Triangle Lake County Park, Tugman City Park, Tyson Park, University City Park, Vaughn County Park, Vickery County Park, Volunteer Park, Wallace M Ruff Junior Memorial Park, Walnut Grove City Park, Washburne City Park, Washburne Park, Washburne State Park, Washington City Park, Washington/Jefferson City Park, Waterboard Park, Wayne Morse Ranch City Park, West Bank City Park, West University City Park, Westlake County Park, Westmoreland City Park, Whitely Landing County Park, Whittaker Creek Recreation Site, Wildwood Falls County Park, Willamalane Park, Willamette Heights Park, William S Fort Memorial Park, Willis City Park, Willow Corner City Park, Wilson Creek Park, Zumwalt County Park

  Pillars     show all on map

Baby Rock, Big Rock, Blue Rock, Castle Rock, Cupola Rock, Deathball Rock, Dome Rock, Eagle Rock, Fawn Rock, Finn Rock, Frog Rock, Judson Rock, Kitten Rock, Kreuger Rock, Larison Rock, Lighthouse Rock, Little Deception Rock, McKinley Rock, Monteith Rock, Pilot Rock, Puddin Rock, Pyramid Rock, Sawtooth Rock, Star Rock, Steeple Rock, Symbol Rock, Verdun Rock

  Plains     show all on map

Frazier Upland, Lane Plateau

  Populated Places     show all on map

Acme, Alma, Alpha, Alvadore, Amos (historical), Belknap Springs, Bethel, Blachly, Black Butte, Blue River, Bohemia (historical), Bolly (historical), Brickerville, Canary, Cedar Flat, Cheshire, Cloverdale, Coburg, College Hill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Crow, Culp Creek, Cushman, Danebo, Deadwood, Deerhorn, Dexter, Disston, Dorena, Dorena (historical), Dunes City, Earl (historical), Elmira, Estrup (historical), Eugene, Fall Creek, Fern Ridge Shores, Finn Rock, Fir Grove, Florence, Foley Springs, Fox Hollow (historical), Franklin, Gap, Glenada, Glenwood, Glenwood (historical), Goldson, Goshen, Greenleaf, Hadleyville, Heceta Beach, Horton, Indiola, Irving, Jasper, Junction City, Lancaster, Latham, Leaburg, Linslaw, London, London Springs, Lorane, Low Pass, Lowell, Mabel, Mapleton, Marcola, McCredie Springs, McKenzie Bridge, Mercer (historical), Mill Camp, Minerva, Mohawk, Mohawk Post (historical), Mound (historical), Nimrod, North Beach, North Springfield, Noti, Oakridge, Paris, Pleasant Hill, Point Terrace, Rainbow, Rainrock, Reed, River Road, Royal, Saginaw, Santa Clara, Searose Beach, Siltcoos, Siuslaw (historical), Springfield, Starrs Point (historical), Swisshome, Thurston, Tide, Tiernan, Trent, Triangle Lake, Unity, Vaughn, Veatch, Veneta, Vida, Walden, Walker, Wallace (historical), Walterville, Walton, Wendling, Westfir, Westlake, Wildwood, Willamette City, Winberry, Wolf Creek

  Post Offices     show all on map

Acme Post Office (historical), Ada Post Office (historical), Alene Post Office (historical), Alma Post Office (historical), Alpha Post Office (historical), Alvadore Post Office, Amos Post Office (historical), Belknap Springs Post Office (historical), Belle Post Office (historical), Berkley Post Office (historical), Big Prairie Post Office (historical), Blachly Post Office, Blackbutte Post Office (historical), Blue River Post Office, Bluff Post Office (historical), Bohemia Post Office (historical), Bonita Post Office (historical), Broughton Post Office (historical), Camp Creek Post Office (historical), Canary Post Office (historical), Cartwrights Post Office (historical), Champion Post Office (historical), Charlotte Post Office (historical), Cheshire Post Office, Christman Post Office (historical), Coast Fork Post Office (historical), Coburg Post Office, College Crest Post Office (historical), Cottage Grove Post Office, Creswell Post Office, Crow Post Office (historical), Cruzatte Post Office (historical), Culp Creek Post Office, Cushman Post Office (historical), Deadwood Post Office, Deerhorn Post Office (historical), Delphia Post Office (historical), Dexter Post Office, Disston Post Office (historical), Divide Post Office (historical), Dorena Post Office, Earl Post Office (historical), Egypt Post Office (historical), Elliston Post Office (historical), Elmira Post Office, Estrup Post Office (historical), Eugene Post Office, Eula Post Office (historical), Fairmount Post Office (historical), Fall Creek Post Office, Finn Rock Post Office (historical), Florence Post Office, Foley Springs Post Office (historical), Fox Hollow Post Office (historical), Franklin Post Office (historical), Gate Creek Post Office (historical), Gate Creek Post Office (historical), Glenada Post Office (historical), Glentena Post Office (historical), Goldson Post Office (historical), Goshen Post Office (historical), Grand Prairie Post Office (historical), Greenleaf Post Office (historical), Hadleyville Post Office (historical), Hale Post Office (historical), Heceta Post Office (historical), Hermann Post Office (historical), Hill Post Office (historical), Horton Post Office (historical), Inlow Post Office (historical), Irving Post Office (historical), Ivison Post Office (historical), Jasper Post Office, Junction City Post Office, June Post Office (historical), Lancaster Post Office (historical), Landax Post Office (historical), Latham Post Office (historical), Leaburg Post Office, Linneus Post Office (historical), Linslaw Post Office (historical), Llewellyn Post Office (historical), London Post Office (historical), Long Tom Post Office (historical), Lorane Post Office, Lowell Post Office, Luckyboy Post Office (historical), Mabel Post Office (historical), Mackdale Post Office (historical), Mango Post Office (historical), Mapleton Post Office, Marcola Post Office, McCredie Springs Post Office (historical), McGlynn Post Office (historical), McKenzie Bridge Post Office, McKenzie Post Office (historical), Meadow Post Office (historical), Mercer Post Office (historical), Mineral Post Office (historical), Minerva Post Office (historical), Minnie Post Office (historical), Mirth Post Office (historical), Mohawk Post Office (historical), Mound Post Office (historical), Natron Post Office (historical), Noti Post Office, Oakridge Post Office, Omro Post Office (historical), Ord Post Office (historical), Orseco Post Office (historical), Othello Post Office (historical), Panther Post Office (historical), Paramount Post Office (historical), Paris Post Office (historical), Pawn Post Office (historical), Pengra Post Office (historical), Piney Post Office (historical), Pleasant Hill Post Office, Point Terrace Post Office (historical), Preston Post Office (historical), Rainbow Post Office (historical), Reed Post Office (historical), River Road Post Office (historical), Robinson Post Office (historical), Roosevelt Beach Post Office (historical), Row River Post Office (historical), Royal Post Office (historical), Rujada Post Office (historical), Saginaw Post Office (historical), Seaton Post Office (historical), Siltcoos Post Office (historical), Siuslaw Post Office (historical), Southside Post Office, Spencer Creek Post Office (historical), Spencers Butte Post Office (historical), Springfield Post Office, Star Post Office (historical), Starrs Point Post Office (historical), Swisshome Post Office, Thomson Post Office (historical), Thurston Post Office, Tiernan Post Office (historical), Tiptop Post Office (historical), Trent Post Office (historical), University Post Office, Varien Post Office (historical), Veneta Post Office, Vida Post Office, Walker Post Office (historical), Wallace Post Office (historical), Walterville Post Office, Walton Post Office, Wendling Post Office (historical), West Oak Post Office (historical), West Side Post Office, Westfir Post Office, Westlake Post Office, Wildwood Post Office (historical), Willamette Forks Post Office (historical), Winberry Post Office (historical), Zion Post Office (historical)

  Ranges     show all on map

Coburg Hills

  Rapidss     show all on map

Davis Rapids, Marten Rapids

  Reserves     show all on map

Cummins Creek Wilderness, Diamond Peak Wilderness, Oregon Islands Wilderness, Rock Creek Wilderness, Three Sisters Wilderness, Waldo Lake Wilderness

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Bedortha Reservoir, Blue River Lake, Booth-Kelly Lumber Company Log Pond, Carrol Reservoir, Catching Reservoir, City View Reservoir, Clay Creek Recreational Reservoir, Cottage Grove Lake, Cougar Reservoir, Davis Reservoir, Derr Pond, Dexter Reservoir, Dorena Lake, Eppenbaugh Reservoir, Erskine Log Pond, Fadeley Reservoir, Fall Creek Lake, Fern Ridge Lake, Fishbird Lake Reservoir, Forcia and Larsen Reservoir, Ford Farms Reservoir, Garden Lake, Green Reservoir, Griffith Reservoir, Harris Reservoir, Hawkins Hill Reservoir, Hills Creek Lake, Hult Log Storage Reservoir, John Griffith Reservoir, Lake Louise, Leaburg Reservoir, Little Hahnee Reservoir, Lookout Point Lake, Lower Hult Reservoir, Mount Canary Company Log Pond, Nossaman Reservoir, Noti Creek Reservoir, Pembrook Reservoir, Robberson Reservoir, Smith Reservoir, Strube Lake, W A Woodward Lumber Company Log Pond, Walterville Reservoir, Whittaker Creek Recreational Reservoir, Williams Lake, Zinker Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Alpine Ridge, Bailey Ridge, Ballhizer Ridge, Bear Ridge, Blue Ridge, Buck Creek Ridge, Bunchgrass Ridge, Camp Creek Ridge, Cape Ridge, Clover Ridge, Coburg Ridge, Cummins Ridge, David Ridge, Demming Ridge, Dinner Ridge, Doris Ridge, Doris Stevens Ridge, Downing Point, Drew Ridge, Eisenschmidt Ridge, Failor Ridge, Fern Ridge, Fiddle Creek Ridge, Foley Ridge, Formander Ridge, Grasshopper Point, Green Mountain, Green Ridge, Grizzly Ridge, Hanson Ridge, Hardscrabble Ridge, Hardy Ridge, Harvey Point, Hawley Ridge, Hiyu Ridge, Homestead Ridge, Indian Ridge, Jackass Ridge, Juniper Ridge, Kelly Ridge, Kitson Ridge, Klickitat Ridge, Long Ridge, Lookout Ridge, Malcolm Ridge, Marine Ridge, Minert Ridge, Misery Ridge, Monte Rico Ridge, Nelson Divide, Noonday Ridge, President Ridge, Roaring River Ridge, Rujada Point, Sawtooth Ridge, Symbol Ridge, Taylor Ridge, Tenmile Ridge, Timber Ridge, Washboard Ridge, White Rock Ridge, Williams Ridge, Wilson Ridge, Win Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

Academy for Character Education, Academy of Arts and Academics, Adams Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, Al Kennedy Alternative High School, Alma School (historical), Applegate Elementary School, Arts and Technology Academy at Jefferson, Awbrey Park Elementary School, Bailey Hill Instructional Center, Blue Mountain Charter School (historical), Bohemia Elementary School, Brattain Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, Cal Young Middle School, Camp Creek Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, Centennial Elementary School, Central Elementary School (historical), Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Charlemagne at Fox Hollow Elementary School, Children Hospital School (historical), Christs Center School, Churchill High School, Clear Lake Elementary School, Coburg Elementary School, Condon School (historical), Cottage Grove High School, Countryside Seventh Day Adventist School, Creative Minds Alternative School, Creslane Elementary School, Crest Drive Elementary School, Creswell High School, Creswell Middle School, Crow Middle High School, Danebo Elementary School, Deadwood School (historical), Delight Valley Elementary School, Dorena School, Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Edgewood Community Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, Elizabeth Page Elementary School, Elmira Elementary School, Elmira High School, Emerald Christian Academy, Eugene Bible College, Eugene Christian School, Eugene Junior Academy (historical), Fairfield Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, Gateways High School, Gilham Elementary School, Goshen Elementary School, Guy Lee Elementary School, Hadleyville School (historical), Hamlin Middle School, Harris Elementary School, Harrison Elementary School, Holt Elementary School, Howard Elementary School, Irving Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, James Monroe Middle School, Junction City High School, Kalapuya High School, Kelly Middle School, Kennedy Middle School, La Bleu School (historical), Lane College (historical), Lane Community College, Lane Community College, Lane Community College (historical), Lane Community College (historical), Lane Community College Cottage Grove, Lane Community College Downtown Center, Lane School, Latham Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Hill School (historical), Laurelwood Academy, Liberty School (historical), Lifegate School, Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln School (historical), London School, Lone Cedar School (historical), Lorane Elementary School, Lowell Junior Senior High School, Lundy Elementary School, Lynx Hollow School (historical), Lyons School (historical), Magladry School (historical), Malabon Elementary School, Maple Elementary School, Mapleton Elementary School, Mapleton Junior Senior High School, Marcola Elementary School, Marist High School, McCornack Elementary School, McKenzie Elementary Middle High School, McKenzie River Elementary School (historical), Meadow View School, Meadowlark Elementary School, Moffitt Elementary School, Mohawk Elementary School, Mohawk High School, Mount Vernon Elementary School, Mountain View School (historical), Network Charter School, North Eugene High School, Northwest Christian University, O Hara Catholic School, Oak Hill School, Oaklea Middle School, Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge High School, Oakridge School (historical), Ocean Dunes High School, Opportunity Center, Parker Elementary School, Pleasant Hill High School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, Prairie Mountain School, Rhododendron Elementary School (historical), Ridgeline Montessori School, Ridgeview Elementary School, River Road Elementary School, Riverbend Elementary School, Riverview School (historical), Saint Alice School (historical), Saint Marys School (historical), Saint Paul Parish School, Saint Peters School (historical), Saint Thomas Becket Academy, Santa Clara Elementary School (historical), Shasta Middle School, Sheldon High School, Silk Creek School (historical), Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw High School, Siuslaw Middle School, Siuslaw School (historical), Siuslaw School (historical), South Eugene High School, Spencer Butte Middle School, Spring Creek Elementary School, Springfield High School, Springfield Middle School (historical), Territorial Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, Thurston Elementary School, Thurston High School, Thurston Middle School, Trent Elementary School, Triangle Lake School, Twin Oaks Elementary School, Two Rivers–Dos Ríos Elementary School, Union High School (historical), University of Oregon, University of Oregon Housing, Veneta Elementary School, Walker Union School (historical), Walterville Elementary School, Wellsprings Friends School, Westridge Middle School, Whiteaker Elementary School (historical), Willagillespie Elementary School, Willakenzie School (historical), Willamette High School, Wilson Junior High School (historical), Yolanda Elementary School, Yujin Gakuen Elementary School

  Springs     show all on map

Alder Springs, Barrett Spring, Beeler Spring, Belknap Hot Spring, Bill Gott Spring, Buster Spring, Butler Spring, Butte Spring, Cedar Spring, Cedar Spring, Chuckle Springs, Cottonwood Spring, Dome Spring, Easton Spring, Foley Hot Springs, Hot Spring, Hotel Spring, Indigo Springs, Kilmer Spring, Knott Spring, Lichtenthaler Spring, Linton Spring, Little Lake Spring, Marten Spring, McCredie Hot Springs, Mesa Springs, Minnie Scott Spring, Payne Spring, Pier Point Spring, Pucker Spring, Renfrew Spring, Saddle Mountain Springs, Salt Springs, Sister Spring, Terwilliger Hot Spring, Threemile Spring, Two Springs, Village Creek Spring, Warm Springs, Wright Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Ackerley Creek, Ackerley Creek, Adams Creek, Agate Creek, Alder Branch, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alex Creek, Alex Small Creek, Alice Creek, Allen Creek, Allen Creek, Allison Creek, Alluvial Creek, Almasie Creek, Alpha Creek, Amazon Creek, Anderson Creek, Anderson Creek, Andy Creek, Andy Creek, Annie Creek, Annie Creek, Anthony Creek, Armet Creek, Aspen Creek, Augusta Creek, Avenue Creek, Baboon Creek, Bailey Creek, Baker Creek, Balm Creek, Bannister Creek, Bar Creek, Barber Creek, Barber Creek, Bark Shanty Creek, Barlow Creek, Barrett Creek, Basalt Creek, Basin Creek, Battle Creek, Beal Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Bechel Creek, Beck Creek, Bect Creek, Bedrock Creek, Beecher Creek, Bend Creek, Bennett Creek, Berkshire Creek, Berkshire Slough, Bernhardt Creek, Berry Creek, Bette Creek, Bierce Creek, Big Canyon Creek, Big Creek, Big Dry Creek, Big River, Big Willow Creek, Bill Lewis Creek, Billie Creek, Bills Creek, Bills Creek, Billy Creek, Billy Moore Creek, Black Creek, Blacktail Creek, Blanket Creek, Blodgett Creek, Blood Creek, Blowout Creek, Blue Creek, Blue Creek, Blue River, Bluff Creek, Board Creek, Boardtree Creek, Bob Creek, Bohemia Creek, Bohemia Creek, Bolton Hill Creek, Booker Creek, Boomer Creek, Boone Creek, Boren Creek, Bottle Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boundary Creek, Bounds Creek, Boyle Creek, Brice Creek, Bridge Creek, Bridge Creek, Briem Creek, Brock Creek, Brook Creek, Brown Creek, Brownie Creek, Browning Creek, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buckhead Creek, Buckwheat Creek, Bull Creek, Bull Creek, Bulmer Creek, Buoy Creek, Burnt Bridge Creek, Burntwood Creek, Burro Creek, Buster Creek, Butcherknife Creek, Buttin Creek, Buzzard Creek, Cabin Creek, Cabin Creek, Cabin Creek, Cain Creek, Calico Creek, Camas Swale Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Cane Creek, Canterbury Creek, Cape Creek, Captain Creek, Carle Creek, Carlson Creek, Carolina Creek, Carolyn Creek, Carpet Hill Creek, Carr Creek, Carter Creek, Cartwright Creek, Cartwright Slough, Cascade Creek, Cascade Creek, Cash Creek, Castle Creek, Castle Creek, Castle Creek, Cat Creek, Cataract Creek, Cattle Creek, Cayuse Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Swamp Creek, Chako Creek, Chalk Creek, Champion Creek, Champion Creek, Cherry Creek, Chickahominy Creek, Chicken Whistle Creek, Chilly Creek, China Creek, China Creek, Christy Creek, Chucksney Creek, Cinge Creek, Cinnabar Creek, City Creek, City Creek, Clapper Creek, Clark Brook, Clark Creek, Clark Creek, Clay Creek, Clear Creek, Clear Creek, Clearing Creek, Cleveland Creek, Cloverpatch Creek, Coal Creek, Coast Fork Willamette River, Coffee Creek, Coffee Creek, Coffeepot Creek, Cogswell Creek, Cold Creek, Coleman Creek, Coleman Creek, Collard Creek, Collins Creek, Combs Creek, Condon Creek, Cone Creek, Cone Creek, Congdon Creek, Conger Creek, Conrad Creek, Construction Creek, Cook Creek, Cooley Creek, Coon Creek, Coon Creek, Corn Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Coulee Creek, Count Creek, Cove Creek, Cow Creek, Cox Creek, Coyote Creek, Coyote Creek, Crab Creek, Crabapple Creek, Crale Creek, Cram Creek, Crawfish Creek, Cremo Creek, Crevice Creek, Crooked Creek, Crow Creek, Crow Creek, Crystal Creek, Cullen Creek, Culp Creek, Culver Creek, Cummins Creek, Curley Creek, Curran Creek, Dahl Creek, Dahlin Creek, Damewood Creek, Daniels Creek, Dartmouth Creek, David Creek, Davidson Creek, Day Creek, Deadhorse Creek, Deadman Creek, Deadwood Creek, Deception Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Delate Creek, Dell Creek, Delp Creek, Demming Creek, Dennis Creek, Determination Creek, Dexter Creek, Diamond Creek, Dinner Creek, Dinner Creek, Dinner Creek, Disgust Creek, Doak Creek, Dodson Slough, Doe Creek, Doe Creek, Doe Creek, Doe Hollow Creek, Dog Creek, Dogwood Creek, Dome Creek, Donna Creek, Doris Creek, Doris Creek, Dorothy Creek, Double Creek, Douglas Creek, Drake Creek, Drew Creek, Drue Creek, Druggs Creek, Drury Creek, Drury Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dusky Creek, Duval Creek, Eagle Butte Creek, Eagle Creek, Eagle Creek, Eames Creek, Earl Creek, East Cinnabar Creek, East Fork Brush Creek, East Fork Deer Creek, East Fork Green River, East Fork Horse Creek, East Fork Layng Creek, East Fork Lobster Creek, East Fork Minnow Creek, East Fork Prather Creek, East Fork Rawhide Creek, East Fork South Fork McKenzie River, East Fork Steamboat Creek, East Gosage Creek, Eber Creek, Echo Creek, Edith Creek, Edris Creek, Edwards Creek, Eighth Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Wallow Creek, Elkhorn Creek, Elkhorn Creek, Ellingson Creek, Elma Creek, Emigrant Creek, Emile Creek, Ennis Creek, Esmond Creek, Estep Creek, Ethel Creek, Eugene Creek, Evangeline Creek, Evans Creek, Evergreen Creek, Ewing Creek, Failor Creek, Fairview Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Farman Creek, Fawn Creek, Fawn Creek, Fawn Creek, Fawn Creek, Ferguson Creek, Fern Creek, Fern Creek, Fifth Creek, Fin Roberts Creek, Finn Creek, Finney Creek, Fir Creek, Fir Creek, First Creek, Fish Creek, Fish Creek, Fish Creek, Fisher Creek, Fizz Creek, Flat Creek, Flat Creek, Flint Creek, Florence Creek, Forest Creek, Found Creek, Fourth Creek, Fowler Creek, Francis Creek, French Pete Creek, Frissell Creek, Frog Camp Creek, Fryingpan Creek, Fryingpan Creek, Fugowee Creek, Fuji Creek, Full Creek, Furnish Creek, Gale Creek, Gales Creek, Gall Creek, Gardner Creek, Garoutte Creek, Gate Creek, Gate Creek, Gates Creek, George Creek, Gettings Creek, Gibraltar Creek, Gibson Creek, Gilkey Creek, Glacier Creek, Glade Creek, Gleason Creek, Glen Creek, Glenwood Creek, Gobel Creek, Gold Creek, Gold Creek, Gold Creek, Gold Run Creek, Golden Curry Creek, Goodman Creek, Goose Creek, Goose Creek, Gosage Creek, Granite Creek, Grant Creek, Grass Creek, Grass Creek, Grasshopper Creek, Grassy Creek, Gravel Creek, Gray Creek, Gray Creek, Green Creek, Green Creek, Green River, Greenleaf Creek, Greenshaw Creek, Grizzly Creek, Guiley Creek, Gwynn Creek, H Taylor Creek, Haagen Creek, Hadsall Creek, Haflinger Creek, Haight Creek, Hall Creek, Halo Creek, Hamblen Creek, Hambrick Creek, Hamner Creek, Hand Creek, Hannavan Creek, Hanns Creek, Hanson Creek, Hardy Creek, Hardy Creek, Haring Creek, Harms Creek, Harper Creek, Harris Creek, Harvard Creek, Harvey Creek, Harvey Creek, Harvey Creek, Haskins Creek, Hatchery Creek, Hawley Creek, Hawley Creek, Hayes Branch, Hayes Creek, Haynes Creek, Hazel Creek, Health Spring Branch, Hehe Creek, Hemlock Creek, Henderson Creek, Hendricks Branch, Herman Creek, Herman Creek, High Creek, Hill Creek, Hills Creek, Hills Creek, Hinton Creek, Hobart Creek, Hobart Creek, Hobo Creek, Hoffman Creek, Holden Creek, Holland Creek, Hollenbeck Creek, Hollo Creek, Homestead Creek, Honey Creek, Honey Creek, Hood Creek, Horn Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Heaven Creek, Horsehead Creek, Horseshoe Creek, Hoselton Creek, Hospital Creek, Howard Branch, Huckleberry Creek, Hughes Creek, Hunt Creek, Hyde Creek, Inch Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indigo Creek, Inman Creek, Irving Slough, Jack Hays Creek, Jackson Creek, Jackson Creek, James Creek, Jameson Creek, January Creek, Jasper Creek, Jasper Creek, Jeans Creek, Jim Dick Creek, Jims Creek, Job Swale Creek, Johns Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnston Creek, Jones Creek, Jones Creek, Jones Creek, Jones Creek, Jordan Creek, Jordan Creek, Judson Rock Creek, Jumbo Creek, Jump Creek, Junetta Creek, Juniper Creek, Kalitan Creek, Karlstrom Creek, Karnowsky Creek, Keller Creek, Kelly Creek, Kelsey Creek, Kennedy Creek, King Creek, King Creek, King Creek, Kirk Creek, Kizer Creek, Kizer Slough, Klovdahl Creek, Knapp Creek, Knott Creek, Knowles Creek, Koch Creek, Kyle Creek, La Bar Creek, Lake Creek, Lamb Creek, Landes Creek, Lane Creek, Lane Creek, Langdon Creek, Langworthy Creek, Larison Creek, Larue Creek, Last Creek, Lawrence Creek, Layne Creek, Layng Creek, Leapfrog Creek, Leaver Creek, Left Fork Wilhelm Creek, Lefty Creek, Letz Creek, Levage Creek, Lewis Creek, Lewis Creek, Lick Creek, Lick Creek, Lilly Creek, Lindsley Creek, Lingo Slough, Linton Creek, Little Bear Creek, Little Beech Creek, Little Bend Creek, Little Cummins Creek, Little Dry Creek, Little Fall Creek, Little Gold Creek, Little Lake Creek, Little River, Little Rock Creek, Little Siuslaw Creek, Little Willow Creek, Lloyd Creek, Log Creek, Logan Creek, Long Creek, Longs Creek, Lookout Creek, Lookout Creek, Loon Creek, Lord Creek, Lost Bucket Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Louis Slough, Louise Creek, Louise Creek, Lowell Creek, Lucas Creek, Lytle Creek, Mac Creek, Mack Creek, Major Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Maria Creek, Marine Creek, Marshall Slough, Marten Creek, Marten Creek, Martie Creek, Martin Creek, Martin Creek, Martin Creek, Martin Creek, Mason Creek, Mason Creek, Massey Creek, Mattox Creek, Maxwell Creek, McBee Creek, McCauley Creek, McCredie Creek, McGowan Creek, McKenzie River, McKinley Creek, McKinley Creek, McKinney Creek, McLaden Creek, McLane Creek, McLeod Creek, McLeod Creek, McRae Creek, McVey Creek, McWilliams Creek, Meadow Creek, Mercer Creek, Mesa Creek, Michaels Creek, Middle Creek, Middle Fork Coyote Creek, Middle Fork Dahl Creek, Middle Fork Junetta Creek, Middle Fork Stell Creek, Middle Fork Willamette River, Mike Creek, Miles Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Race, Mill Slough, Mill Valley Creek, Miller Creek, Miller Creek, Miller Creek, Millie Creek, Mills Creek, Minnehaha Creek, Minnehaha Creek, Minney Creek, Minnow Creek, Minute Creek, Misery Creek, Mitchell Creek, Modoc Creek, Mohawk River, Mona Creek, Monterica Creek, Montgomery Creek, Moolack Creek, Morris Creek, Morris Creek, Mosby Creek, Mosquito Creek, Moss Creek, Moss Creek, Moss Creek, Mossy Creek, Mule Creek, Munsel Creek, Murphy Creek, Murray Creek, Muslin Creek, Nails Creek, Nancy Creek, Nancy Creek, Nebo Creek, Needle Creek, Nehi Creek, Neiglick Creek, Neilson Creek, Nelson Creek, Nelson Creek, Nelson Creek, Nettie Creek, Nevergo Creek, Nighswander Creek, Ninemile Creek, Ninth Creek, No Man Creek, Noel Creek, Noisy Creek, Noisy Creek, Noisy Creek, Noon Creek, Norman Creek, Norris Creek, North Cedar Creek, North Creek, North Creek, North Fork Boulder Creek, North Fork Brownie Creek, North Fork Buck Creek, North Fork Cape Creek, North Fork Cedar Creek, North Fork Chilcoot Creek, North Fork Dahl Creek, North Fork Fall Creek, North Fork Fish Creek, North Fork Gate Creek, North Fork Gettings Creek, North Fork Groundhog Creek, North Fork Hill Creek, North Fork Indian Creek, North Fork Indian Creek, North Fork Middle Fork Willamette River, North Fork Mohawk River, North Fork North Fork Gate Creek, North Fork Panther Creek, North Fork Quartz Creek, North Fork Rock Creek, North Fork Simpson Creek, North Fork Siuslaw River, North Fork Stell Creek, North Fork Winberry Creek, North Prong Maple Creek, Norton Creek, Norwegian Creek, Norwegian Creek, Nostoc Creek, Noti Creek, Noyes Creek, Numbers Creek, Nye Creek, O'Brien Creek, Oat Creek, Obsidian Creek, Olallie Creek, Old Man Creek, Olsen Creek, Ore Creek, Osborn Creek, Oshkosh Creek, Owens Creek, Owl Creek, Owl Creek, Oxbow Creek, Oxley Slough, Pacific Creek, Packard Creek, Palmer Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Papenfus Creek, Parallel Creek, Park Creek, Parker Creek, Parker Creek, Parker Creek, Parsley Creek, Parsons Creek, Pasture Creek, Pat Creek, Pat Creek, Pataha Creek, Patterson Creek, Patterson Creek, Patterson Slough, Penny Creek, Pepper Creek, Perdue Creek, Perkins Creek, Pernot Creek, Peterson Creek, Petite Creek, Pheasant Creek, Pine Creek, Pinto Creek, Piper Creek, Pitch Creek, Pitcher Creek, Pitcher Creek, Pitney Creek, Pittenger Creek, PK Creek, Plateau Creek, Platt Creek, Plowman Creek, Pocher Creek, Polallie Creek, Polly Creek, Pontius Creek, Pony Creek, Poodle Creek, Pool Creek, Pope Creek, Porter Creek, Portland Creek, Post Creek, Potato Patch Creek, Pothole Creek, Potter Creek, Potterf Creek, Powder Creek, Powell Branch, Powell Creek, Powers Creek, Prather Creek, Preacher Creek, Preacher Creek, Preston Creek, Prindel Creek, Prospect Creek, Proxy Creek, Pucker Creek, Puddin Creek, Puddin Rock Creek, Pudding Creek, Pugh Creek, Puma Creek, Pyle Creek, Quarry Creek, Quartz Creek, Quartz Creek, Quartz Creek, Rail Creek, Rainbow Creek, Raleigh Creek, Ranger Creek, Rat Creek, Rath Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Rawhide Creek, Ray Creek, Ray Creek, Rebel Creek, Rebel Creek, Rhodes Creek, Rice Creek, Rider Creek, Ridge Creek, Right Fork Drew Creek, Ritchie Creek, Roache Creek, Roaring River, Roberts Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rodgers Creek, Rogers Creek, Rolling Riffle Creek, Roney Creek, Roosevelt Creek, Rosey Creek, Rough Creek, Rouse Creek, Row River, Royal Creek, Rubble Creek, Rush Creek, Russel Creek, Russell Creek, Russell Creek, Ryan Creek, Ryan Creek, Ryder Creek, Saddle Camp Creek, Saddle Creek, Sage Creek, Saint Peter Creek, Salal Creek, Saleratus Creek, Sallee Creek, Salmon Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Creek, Saltpeter Creek, Sam Creek, San Antone Creek, Sandy Creek, Sardine Creek, Saturn Creek, Saubert Creek, Saunders Creek, School Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schrum Creek, Schweitzer Creek, Scott Creek, Scott Creek, Scout Creek, Scout Creek, Second Creek, Seeley Creek, Separation Creek, Seventh Creek, Shadow Creek, Shady Creek, Shady Creek, Shady Creek, Shale Creek, Sharon Creek, Sharps Creek, Shaw Creek, Shea Creek, Sheep Herder Creek, Sheep Ranch Creek, Sheldon Creek, Shitepoke Creek, Shitten Creek, Shoemaker Creek, Short Creek, Short Creek, Short Jake Creek, Shorter Creek, Shortridge Creek, Shortridge Creek, Shotgun Creek, Showalter Creek, Shulte Creek, Shultz Creek, Shultz Creek, Shumard Creek, Sidewalk Creek, Silk Creek, Siltcoos River, Silver Creek, Silver Creek, Silverstairs Creek, Simmonds Creek, Simpson Creek, Simpson Creek, Simpson Creek, Sister Creek, Sitkum Creek, Siuslaw River, Sixth Creek, Skipper Creek, Skookum Creek, Skunk Creek, Skunk Creek, Skunk Creek, Skyline Creek, Slick Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slover Creek, Small Creek, Small Creek, Small Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Snake Creek, Snell Creek, Snoot Creek, Snow Creek, Snyder Creek, Solomon Creek, South Creek, South Fork Bear Creek, South Fork Bear Creek, South Fork Brownie Creek, South Fork Buck Creek, South Fork Cedar Creek, South Fork Chilcoot Creek, South Fork Ferguson Creek, South Fork Gate Creek, South Fork Gettings Creek, South Fork Groundhog Creek, South Fork Lobster Creek, South Fork McKenzie River, South Fork Mohawk River, South Fork Rock Creek, South Fork Salt Creek, South Fork Simpson Creek, South Fork Siuslaw River, South Fork Spencer Creek, South Fork Stell Creek, South Fork Sweet Creek, South Fork Tenmile Creek, South Fork Winberry Creek, South Johns Creek, South Russell Creek, Sparks Creek, Spencer Creek, Spencer Creek, Sphinx Creek, Spores Creek, Spot Creek, Spring Brook, Spring Butte Creek, Spring Canyon Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Squaw Creek, Stafford Creek, Stalder Slough, Staley Creek, Staples Creek, Starks Creek, Starks Creek, Starr Creek, Station Creek, Steer Creek, Steinhauer Creek, Stell Creek, Stokes Creek, Stony Creek, Stout Creek, Straight Creek, Stump Creek, Sturdy Creek, Sturtevant Creek, Sugar Creek, Sugar Creek, Sulphur Creek, Summers Creek, Sunshine Creek, Sutherland Creek, Sutton Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swartz Creek, Swartz Creek, Sweeney Creek, Sweeney Creek, Sweet Creek, Sweet Creek, Swift Creek, Swing Log Creek, Switch Back Creek, Table Creek, Table Rock Creek, Taylor Creek, Taylor Creek, Taylor Creek, Taylor Creek, Taylor Creek, Tea Creek, Teeter Creek, Tenmile Creek, Third Creek, Thomas Creek, Thompson Creek, Tidbits Creek, Tilden Creek, Tiller Creek, Tillicum Creek, Timber Creek, Timber Creek, Tiny Creek, Tipsoo Creek, Tire Creek, TNT Creek, Tokatee Creek, Tom Creek, Toms Creek, Tones Creek, Trail Creek, Trail Creek, Trail Creek, Trapper Creek, Traverse Creek, Trestle Creek, Triangle Creek, Trout Creek, Truman Creek, Tucker Creek, Tufti Creek, Tumble Creek, Tumble Creek, Tumblebug Creek, Tumbledown Creek, Tunnel Creek, Turkey Run, Turnbow Creek, Turner Creek, Twin Creek, Twisty Creek, Uncle Creek, Van Curen Creek, Vaughn Creek, Velvet Creek, Village Creek, Wade Creek, Wagner Creek, Waite Creek, Walker Creek, Walker Creek, Walker Creek, Walker Creek, Wall Creek, Wallace Creek, Wallace Creek, Wallace Creek, Wallace Creek, Walton Creek, Wapiti Creek, Wapiti Creek, Warble Creek, Ward Creek, Warden Creek, Warfield Creek, Warner Creek, Way Creek, Weaver Creek, Wee Creek, Wegner Creek, Wendy Creek, West Branch North Fork Siuslaw River, West Branch Sam Creek, West Fork Battle Creek, West Fork Coyote Creek, West Fork Deadwood Creek, West Fork Deer Creek, West Fork Horse Creek, West Fork Indian Creek, West Fork Junetta Creek, West Fork Prather Creek, West Lava Creek, Weyerhaeuser Creek, What Creek, Wheeler Creek, Whiskey Creek, Whiskey Creek, White Branch, White Creek, Whitehead Creek, Whiterock Creek, Whites Creek, Whitney Creek, Whittaker Creek, Wilcut Creek, Wild Hog Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wilelada Creek, Wilhelm Creek, Williams Creek, Willow Creek, Wilson Creek, Wilson Creek, Winberry Creek, Windfall Creek, Windy Creek, Woahink Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolf Creek, Woosley Creek, Wyatt Creek, Wycoff Creek, Yankee Creek, Young Creek, Youngs Creek, Youngs Creek, Zog Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Adams Mountain, Akerson Butte, Alton Hill, Aubrey Mountain, Badger Mountain, Bailey Hill, Bald Butte, Bald Butte, Bald Butte, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Battle Peak, Beach Mountain, Bear Mountain, Bear Mountain, Bear Mountain, Bearbones Mountain, Big Baldy, Big Bunchgrass, Black Butte, Blue Mountain, Bohemia Mountain, Bolton Hill, Briggs Hill, Brush Mountain, Buck Mountain, Buck Mountain, Buck Mountain, Buckhead Mountain, Buckhorn Mountain, Buffalo Rock, Bunker Hill, Burnt Mountain, Burnt Top, Buster Butte, Butte Disappointment, Cannery Hill, Canton Point, Cantrell Hill, Cape Mountain, Cat Mountain, Cemetery Butte, Centennial Butte, Cerro Gordo, Chapman Butte, Chucksney Mountain, Cinnabar Mountain, Clark Butte, Clay Hill, Cloverpatch Butte, Collier Cone, Condon Butte, Cougar Mountain, Cougar Mountain, Cox Butte, Coyote Mountain, Crabtree Hill, Crenshaw Hill, Creswell Butte, Crow Hill, Cummins Peak, Cupit Mary Mountain, Dead Mountain, Deathball Mountain, Deception Butte, Deception Rock, Deer Butte, Deer Mountain, Devils Garden, Diamond Peak, Diamond Rockpile, Doolittle Butte, Drury Butte, Eagle Butte, Eagle Peak, Eagles Rest, Elephant Mountain, Elephant Rock, Elk Mountain, Elk Mountain, Emigrant Butte, English Mountain, Fairview Mountain, Fairview Mountain, Fairview Peak, Fawn Peak, Fir Butte, Fisher Butte, Fivepoint Hill, Four in One Cone, French Mountain, Fuji Mountain, Georges Knob, Gibraltar Mountain, Gillespie Butte, Goat Point, Gold Hill, Gold Point, Goodwin Peak, Grass Mountain, Grasshopper Mountain, Grassy Mountain, Grassy Mountain, Green Butte, Green Mountain, Green Mountain, Green Mountain, Green Mountain, Greentop, Grizzly Mountain, Groundhog Mountain, Grouse Mountain, Gwynn Knoll, Hardesty Mountain, Harvey Mountain, Hawley Butte, Heckletooth Mountain, Hehe Mountain, Hells Hill, Hemlock Butte, Herman Peak, High Point, Hobart Butte, Holderman Mountain, Holland Point, Hoodoo Mountain, Horn Butte, Hornet Butte, Horse Mountain, Horsepasture Mountain, Huckleberry Butte, Huckleberry Mountain, Indian Butte, Ingram Butte, Irish Mountain, Iron Mountain, Jackass Butte, Jacoby Mountain, Jimbo Mountain, Joes Peak, Judd Mountain, Juniper Mountain, Katsuk Butte, Kelly Butte, Kellys Butte, Klickitat Mountain, Kloster Mountain, Knob Hill, Koch Mountain, Koosah Mountain, Kwiskwis Butte, Lamb Butte, Laurel Butte, Lemon Butte, Lenon Hill, Letsom Mountain, Little Baldy, Little Brother, Little Cowhorn Mountain, Little Elk Mountain, Little Groundhog Mountain, Little Roundtop Mountain, Little Smokey, Logger Butte, Lookout Mountain, Lorane Mountain, Lowder Mountain, Lowell Mountain, Macduff Mountain, Marion Butte, McFarland Butte, McFarland Point, McLean Mountain, McLennan Mountain, Middle Sister, Miles Peak, Moolack Mountain, Moon Mountain, Moon Point, Moss Mountain, Mount David Douglas, Mount Hagan, Mount June, Mount Nebo, Mount Peter, Mount Pisgah, Mount Popocatepetl, Mount Ray, Mount Salem, Mount Yoran, Mount Zion, Mule Mountain, Mule Mountain Lookout, Murray Hill, Neely Mountain, Nelson Mountain, Nimrod Butte, North Fairview Mountain, North Sister, O'Leary Mountain, Oak Hill, Olallie Mountain, Oshkosh Mountain, Packsaddle Mountain, Parvin Butte, Patterson Mountain, Pengra Mountain, Pernot Mountain, Pilot Rock, Pinard Butte, Pinto Mountain, Proxy Point, Prune Hill, Pyramid Mountain, Ranger Stone, Rattlesnake Butte, Rebel Rock, Red Hill, Richardson Butte, Rigdon Butte, Rock Hill, Rock Knob, Rocky Butte, Rocky Knoll, Rocky Point, Rose Hill, Round Mountain, Round Mountain, Round Mountain, Round Mountain, Saddle Camp Butte, Saddle Mountain, Saddleblanket Mountain, Sardine Butte, Scorpion Butte, Scorpion Butte, Scott Mountain, Sellers Butte, Short Mountain, Shortridge Butte, Sims Butte, Sinker Mountain, Sixbit Point, Skinner Butte, Slapjack Butte, Sliter Butte, Sourgrass Mountain, South Sister, Spencer Butte, Sphinx Butte, Spores Point, Spring Butte, Station Butte, Stennett Butte, Stone Mountain, Stoney Point, Strawberry Hill, Substitute Point, Sugarloaf Mountain, Sunset Mountain, Swastika Mountain, T V Butte, Table Mountain, Taylor Butte, Taylor Butte, Taylor Butte, Taylor Castle, The Husband, The Knobs, The Wife, Thors Hammer, Three Buttes, Timber Butte, Timbered Knoll, Tipsoo Butte, Tire Mountain, Tufti Mountain, Twin Prairie Buttes, Twin Rocks, Two Butte, Vitus Butte, Waldo Mountain, Walker Point, Walker Point, Warner Mountain, Williams Butte, Winberry Mountain, Windy Mountain, Windy Peak, Windy Point, Witt Butte, Wolf Mountain, Wolf Point, Wooldridge Butte, Yankee Mountain, Youngs Butte, Youngs Rock

  Swamps     show all on map

Beaver Marsh, Beaver Marsh, Cabin Meadows, Cedar Swamp, Cow Swamp, Dealy Meadows, Douglas Horse Pasture, Elk Meadows, Fosback Marsh, Gold Lake Bog, Merriams Slough (historical), Mule Prairie, Parking Lot Marsh, Quaking Aspen Swamp, Rankins Horse Pasture, Shroy Meadows, Warren Slough, Wildcat Swamp

  Towers     show all on map

Hardesty Lookout Tower, KASH-AM, KBDF-AM, KBMC-FM, KEED-AM, KEZI-TV, KLCC-FM, KMTB-FM, KMTR-TV, KNND-AM, KORE-AM, KPNW-AM, KPNW-FM, KQDQ-AM, KQDQ-AM, KRNN-FM, KRVM-FM, KSND-FM, KUGN-AM, KUGN-FM, KVAL-TV, KWAX-FM, KWAX-FM, KZEL-AM, KZEL-FM

  Trails     show all on map

Alpine Trail, Bear Mountain Trail, Benson Trail, Blair Lake Trail, Brushy Draw Way, Buck Meadows Trail, Bunchgrass Trail, Cabin Creek Trail, Cain Cabin Trail, Calapooya Way, Canton Creek Trail, Chilcoot Trail, China Creek Trail, Cloverpatch Trail, Cowhorn Trail, Crain Prairie Trail, Crossing Way, Cupit Mary Meadow Trail, Cupit Mary Trail, Dead Mountain Trail, Dealy Way, Diamond Peak Trail, Dinner Ridge Way, Eagles Rest Trail, Elk Creek Trail, Fall Creek National Recreation Trail, Fall Creek Trail (historical), Foley Ridge Trail, Francis Way, Frissell Point Trail, Fuji Mountain Trail, Glacier Way, Gobel Creek Trail, Gold Lake Trail, Gold Point Trail, Goose Lake Trail, Grass Mountain Trail, Grasshopper Trail, Hamner Creek Way, Hand Lake Trail, Hardesty Trail, Helen Creek Way, High Divide Trail, Hills Creek Trail, Hiyu Trail, Holland Meadows Trail, Horse Creek Trail, Horse Lake Trail, Horse Mountain Trail, Indian Creek Trail, Island Lake Trail, Island Meadow Trail, Johnny Creek Nature Trail, Johnson Meadows Trail, Johnson Trail, Juniper Trail, Kitson Ridge Trail, Koch Mountain Trail, Lake Way, Lakeside Trail, Larison Creek Trail, Lookout Mountain Trail, Louise Creek Trail, Maiden Peak Trail, Martin Way, Mayflower Trail, McBee Trail, McKenzie River National Recreational Trail, McKinley Creek Trail, Michigan Heights Trail, Mink Lake Loop Trail, Moon Lake Trail, Mount Ray Trail, Mud Lake Cutoff Trail, Mud Lake Trail, Nash Lake Trail, Obsidian Trail, Olallie Trail, Old Burn Way, Owl Cabin Way, Packard Creek Trail, Packsaddle Mountain Trail, Park Trail, Pernot Trail (historical), Pinto Mountain Way, Pioneer Way, Pyramid Trail, Rebel Rock Trail, Rocky Point Way, Roosevelt Way, Saddle Trail, Salmon Creek Trail, Senoj Trail, Separation Creek Cutoff, Separation Creek Trail, Shitepoke Trail, Silica Trail, Skeeter Camp Trail, Sourgrass Trail, South Fork Way, Squaw Butte Trail, Starwano Way, Steamboat Trail, Sunset Lake Trail, Swamp Way, Swastika Mountain Trail, Swift Creek Trail, Teeter Creek Loop, Tipsoo Trail, Tire Mountain Trail, Tuckta Trail, Tumblebug Way, Twin Peaks Trail, Verdun Way, Waldo Lake Trail, Water Holes Trail, Waxmyrtle Trail, Wildcat Trail, Willamette Divide Trail, Winchester Trail, Windfall Adverse, Wolf Mountain Trail, Yellowjacket Trail

  Tunnels     show all on map

Cape Creek Tunnel 3961, Knowles Creek Tunnel / Ralph A Peterson Tunnel 7139, Salt Creek Tunnel 2539

  Valleys     show all on map

Bellstrom Canyon, Big Canyon, Billy Tower Canyon, Black Canyon, Blackcanyon Way, Blue Canyon, Box Canyon, Box Canyon, Bull Canyon, Camas Swale, Chris Fur Canyon, Corral Draw, Cougar Gulch, Devils Canyon, Enchanted Valley, Fox Hollow, Hell Hollow, Henderson Canyon, John Horton Canyon, Leibo Canyon, Lightning Hollow, Lynx Hollow, Miles Canyon, Mohawk Valley, Nash Canyon, Pioneer Gulch, Rock Canyon, Rock Canyon, Sailors Gulch, Skunk Hollow, Slide Gulch, South Canyon, Spring Canyon, Stakely Canyon, Stout Canyon, Target Canyon, The Hole, Wendson Canyon, Wet Gulch,

Lane County, Oregon Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteLane County White population 321,182321,182  
MixedLane County Mixed population 14,18014,180
AsianLane County Asian population 9,5729,571
American IndianLane County American Indian population 4,9634,963
BlackLane County Black population 3,9003,899
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderLane County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 709709

Additional population tables :
State population table
Oregon population by county