King County, Washington Basics:


King County Washington - Government Site

Population: 2,007,574
Area: 2116 square miles
County seat: Seattle
Area code(s) in use: 425 253 206 360
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 92.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 46.0%
Median household income: $71,175
Persons in poverty: 10.9%
Home ownership rate: 58.9%
Mean travel time to work: 26.8 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Chelan  Kitsap  Kittitas  Pierce  Snohomish  Yakima  

Find in Washington

Map of the King County area


Our detail map of King County shows the King County, Washington boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in King County, Washington

  Airports     show all on map

1001 Fourth Avenue Plaza Heliport, Auburn Academy Airport, Auburn Fire Department Heliport, Auburn Municipal Airport, Bandera State Airport, Bellevue Airfield (historical), Bellevue Airfield Heliport, Bergseth Field Airport, Black Diamond Airport, Boeing Field/King County International Airport, Boeing Plant 2 Heliport, Boeing-Auburn Complex Heliport, Boeing-Kent Heliport, Boeing-Renton Ramp Site Nr 2 Heliport, Broadcast House Helistop Heliport, Bryan Airport, Bryan Airport, Cedar Grove Airpark (historical), Conner Heliport, Crest Airpark, Edgewater Inn Heliport, Enumclaw Airport, Evans Heliport, Evergreen Airport (historical), Evergreen General Hospital Heliport, Evergreen Sky Ranch Airport, Fall City Airport, Harborview Medical Center Heliport, Issaquah Airport, J. J. H. Heliport, Jobe Skis Plant 1 Heliport, Kenmore Air Harbor Inc Seaplane Base, Kent Benaroya Heliport, KOMO-TV Heliport, Lake Union Air Service Seaplane Base, Lake Union Chrysler Air Seaplane Base, Lake Union Heliport, Lester State Airport, Majerle Strip Airport, North Bend Airstrip, Plant 2 Heliport, Quartermaster Harbor Seaplane Ramp, Renton Municipal Airport, Seattle Private Number One Heliport, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, Skykomish State Airport, Therkelsen Heliport, Tukwila Operations Center Heliport, Valley Medical Center Heliport, Vashon Municipal Airport, Washington Air Museum Heliport, Washington Building Heliport, Wax Orchards Airport, Weyerhaeuser Heliport, Will Rogers Wiley Post Meml Seaplane Base, Wilson Heliport

  Areas     show all on map

Cedar River Watershed, City of Issaquah Watershed, Green River Watershed, Kent Watershed, Lake Youngs Watershed, Morgan Slope, North Fork Tolt Watershed, Renton Watershed, South Fork Tolt Watershed

  Basins     show all on map

Goat Basin, Illinois Basin, Mount Fernow Potholes, Tolt Regulating Basin

  Bays     show all on map

Andrews Bay, Christensen Cove, Cozy Cove, Dumas Bay, Elliott Bay, Fairweather Bay, Fauntleroy Cove, Fern Cove, Jensens Cove, Juanita Bay, Meydenbauer Bay, Moss Bay, Paradise Cove, Pontiac Bay, Portage Bay, Poverty Bay, Quartermaster Harbor, Salmon Bay, Shilshole Bay, Smith Cove, Smith Cove Waterway, Tramp Harbor, Union Bay, Whalers Cove, Wolf Bay, Yarrow Bay

  Beaches     show all on map

Alexander Beach, Alki Beach, Brighton Beach, Des Moines Beach, Matthews Beach, Mount Baker Beach, Northilla Beach, Pritchett Island Beach, Rosemont Beach

  Benches     show all on map

Rattlesnake Ledge

  Bends     show all on map

Big Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

Allentown Bridge, Ballard Bridge, Cascade Stevens Highway Bridge, First Avenue South Bridge, Foss River Road Bridge, Fremont Bridge, George Washington Memorial Bridge, Governor Albert D. Rosellini Bridge-Evergreen Point, Green River Bridge, Green River Gorge Bridge, Jones Road Bridge, Kummer Bridge, Lacey V Murrow Bridge, Lake Washington Ship Canal Bridge, Magnolia Bridge, Montlake Bridge, Novelty Bridge, Snoqualmie River Bridge, South Fork Skykomish River Bridge, University Bridge, White River Bridge, Whitney Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Aaron Neely Mansion, Aegis Assisted Living at Northgate, Aegis Assisted Living of Bothell, Aegis Assisted Living of Kirkland, Aegis Lodge at Totem Lake, Aegis of Redmond Assisted Living Facility, Aegis Senior Living of Shoreline, Airlift Northwest, Algona Police Department, Allen Center for the Visual Arts, Allen Library, American Medical Response, Anderson Hall, Anderson House Nursing Home, Architecture Hall, Arctic Building, Arden Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, Auburn Police Department, Aukeen District Court, Avalon Care Center Federal Way, Bagley Hall, Bailey - Boushay House Nursing Home, Ballard Care and Rehabilitation Center, Ballard Community Center, Ballard Manor, Balmer Hall, Bank of America Executive Education Center, Bayview Manor, Bayview Manor Retirement Community, Beacon Hill Branch Seattle City Public Library, Bellevue Art Museum, Bellevue District Justice Court, Bellevue Fire Department Medic 1 Overlake Hospital Medical Center, Bellevue Fire Department Station 1, Bellevue Fire Department Station 2, Bellevue Fire Department Station 3, Bellevue Fire Department Station 4, Bellevue Fire Department Station 5, Bellevue Fire Department Station 6, Bellevue Fire Department Station 7, Bellevue Fire Department Station 8, Bellevue Fire Department Station 9, Bellevue Medical Dental Clinic, Bellevue Police Department, Bellevue Pumping Station, Bellevue Regional Library, Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason Medical Center, Benson Heights Rehabilitation Center, Bitter Lake Community Center, Bitter Lake Community Center Annex, Black Diamond Police Department, Bloedel Hall, Boeing Fire Department Renton Station Renton Municipal Airport, Boeing Fire Department Seattle Station King County Airport, Bothell City Hall, Bothell Dawson Building, Bothell Fire and EMS Downtown Firehouse Station 42, Bothell Municipal Court, Bothell Police Department, Bothell Regional Library, Boulevard Park Library, Brierwood Home Nursing Home, Brighton Gardens of Bellevue, Brittany Park Retirement Community, Brooklyn Building, Bryn Mawr Greenwood Greenhouses, Burien Library, Callahan House at Aegis of Shoreline Assisted Living Facility, Campbell Building, Cannon House Assisted Living Facility, Canterbury House, Carnation Police Department, Caroline Kline Galland Home Assisted Living Facility, Cascade Vista Convalescent Center, Central Plaza Garage, Chateau at Bothell Landing, Children's Museum of Seattle, City of Renton Fire Department, City of Seatac Fire Department Station 45, City of Seatac Fire Department Station 46, City of Seatac Fire Department Station 47, Clark Hall, Clyde Hill Police Department, Coast Guard Museum Northwest, Cobb Center Childrens Home Society Rehabilitation Center, Columbia Lutheran Home, Condon Hall, Conibear Shellhouse, Conibear Shellhouse Annex, Covenant Shores Retirement Community, Covington Police Department, Crista Senior Living Retirement Community, Crossroads Medical and Dental Center, Crossroads Retirement Center, Cunningham Hall, Daybreak Star Arts Center, Daystar at Westwood Retirement Village, Delridge Branch Seattle City Public Library, Delridge Community Center, Dempsey Indoor Pool, Denny Hall, Des Moines Historical Society, Des Moines Police Department, Douglas Research Conservatory, Douglas Truth Branch Seattle City Public Library, Duvall / King County Fire Protection District 45 Station 69, Duvall Police Department, Duwamish Longhouse and Cultural Center, Eagleson Hall, East Side Fire and Rescue Station 88, Eastside Fire and Rescue Headquarters, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 71, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 72, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 73 Bellevue Medic 14, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 74, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 75, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 76, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 78, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 79, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 81, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 82, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 83, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 85, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 86, Eastside Fire and Rescue Station 87, Echo Glen Childrens Center, Echo Glenn, Edmundson Pavilion, Emerald Heights Corwin Center, Enumclaw Police Department, Evergreen Court, Evergreen Enumclaw Health and Rehabilitation Center, Exeter House Retirement Community, Experience Music Project, Factoria Police Station, Faerland Terrace, Fairwinds - Redmond Leisure Care Retirement Community, Federal Way Fire Department, Federal Way Norman Center YMCA, Fifth Avenue Theater, Fircrest Residential Habilitation Center, Fluke Hall, Foss Home and Village Nursing Home, Foster Library, Foundation House at Northgate Retirement Community, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center, Fred Lind Manor, Frye Art Museum, Garden Terrace Alzheimer's Center of Excellence, Garfield Community Center, Gerberding Hall, German Retirement Home, Gould Hall, Gowen Hall, Graves Annex, Graves Hall, Green Lake Branch Seattle City Public Library, Greenbridge Library, Guggenheim Annex, Guggenheim Hall, Guthrie Annex 1, Guthrie Annex 2, Guthrie Annex 3, Guthrie Annex 4, Guthrie Hall, Haggett Hall, Hall Health Center, Hallmark Manor, Hansee Hall, Health and Rehabilitation of North Seattle, Healthpoint Medical Center Administrative Office, Hearthstone, Henderson Hall, Henry Art Gallery, Heritage House at the Market, Hiawatha Community Center, High Point Branch Seattle City Public Library, High Point Community Center, Hilltop Manor Boarding Home, Hitchcock Hall, Horizon House Continuing Care Retirement Community, Hughes Penthouse Theater, Hunts Point Police Department, Hutchinson Hall, Ida Culver House Broadview Nursing Care Center, Ida Culver House Ravenna Assisted Living Center, Isaacson Hall, Island Club, Issaquah Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Issaquah Police Department, Jefferson Community Center, Jim Wiley Community Center, Johnson Annex A, Johnson Hall, Joshua Sears Building, Kane Hall, Kenmore Library, Kent City Corrections Facility, Kent Fire Department Station 71, Kent Fire Department Station 72, Kent Fire Department Station 73, Kent Fire Department Station 74 Headquarters, Kent Fire Department Station 75, Kent Fire Department Station 76, Kent Fire Department Station 77, Kent Police Department, Kin on Health Care Center, Kincaid Hall, King Count Sheriff's Office Sammamish, King County Courthouse, King County District Court East Division, King County District Court South Division, King County District Court Southwest Division, King County District Court West Division, King County Fire Protection District 16 North Shore Fire Department Station 51, King County Fire Protection District 16 North Shore Fire Department Station 57, King County Fire Protection District 2 Station 28 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 2 Station 29, King County Fire Protection District 20 Station 21, King County Fire Protection District 20 Station 22, King County Fire Protection District 27 Fall City Fire Department, King County Fire Protection District 28 Enumclaw Fire Department Station 1, King County Fire Protection District 28 Enumclaw Fire Department Station 2, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Medic 23 Quarters Evergreen Hospital, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Medic 35 Quarters, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 11, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 12, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 13, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 14, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 16, King County Fire Protection District 34 Redmond Fire Department Station 18, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Marine 26, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 26, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 61, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 62 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 63, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 64, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 65, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 66, King County Fire Protection District 39 South King Fire and Rescue Station 68, King County Fire Protection District 4 Shoreline Fire Department Station 61 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 4 Shoreline Fire Department Station 63, King County Fire Protection District 4 Shoreline Fire Department Station 64, King County Fire Protection District 4 Shoreline Fire Department Station 65, King County Fire Protection District 40 Station 41, King County Fire Protection District 40 Station 42 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 80, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 81, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 82, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 83, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 84, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Station 85, King County Fire Protection District 43 Maple Valley Fire and Life Safety Storage Facility, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 91, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 92, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 93, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 94, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 95 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 96, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 97, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 98, King County Fire Protection District 44 Mountain View Fire and Rescue Station 99, King County Fire Protection District 45 Station 66 Headquarters, King County Fire Protection District 45 Station 67, King County Fire Protection District 45 Station 68, King County Fire Protection District 45 Station 69, King County Fire Protection District 47 Station 88, King County Fire Protection District 47 Station 89, King County Fire Protection District 50 Station 295, King County Fire Protection District 50 Station 296, King County Fire Protection District Enumclaw Fire Department Station 3, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Medic One, King County Newport Way Library, King County Sheriff Kenmore, King County Sheriff Maple Valley, King County Sheriff North Bend, King County Sheriff Renton, King County Sheriff's Office Burien, King County Sheriff's Office Courthouse, King County Sheriff's Office Covington, King County Sheriff's Office Fall City, King County Sheriff's Office SeaTac, King County Youth Services Center Juvenile Court, King Street Center, Kingsgate Library, Kirkland Arts Center, Kirkland Fire Department Headquarters, Kirkland Fire Department Station 21, Kirkland Fire Department Station 22, Kirkland Fire Department Station 24, Kirkland Fire Department Station 25, Kirkland Fire Department Station 26, Kirkland Fire Department Station 27, Kirkland Library, Kirkland Lodge at Lakeside, Kirkland Performance Center, Kirsten Aeronautical Laboratory, Lake City Branch Seattle City Public Library, Lake Forest Park Library, Lake Vue Gardens Convalescent Center, Lakeside Milam Recovery Center, Lander-Terry Hall, Laurel Village, Lewis Annex 1, Lewis Annex 2, Lewis Hall, Life Care Center of Burien, Life Care Center of Federal Way, Loew Hall, Log House Museum, Loyal Heights Community Center, Mackenzie Hall, Madison House Retirement Community, Madrona-Sally Goldmark Branch Seattle City Public Library, Magnolia Branch Seattle City Public Library, Maleng Regional Justice Center, Maple Valley Police Department, Mary Gates Hall, Masonic Home of Washington, McCarty Hall, McMahon Hall, Meadowbrook Community Center, Meany Hall, Medina City Hall, Mercer Hall, Mercer Island Care and Rehabilitation, Mercer Island City Police Department, Mercer Island Fire Department Station 91, Mercer Island Fire Department Station 92, Meridian Grange, Merrill Gardens at Northgate, Merrill Gardens at Queen Anne, Merrill Gardens at West Seattle, Merrill Hall, Metropolitan Seattle Sweyolocken Pumping Station, Miller Community Center, Miller Hall, Miller Library, Mission Healthcare at Bellevue, Montlake Branch Seattle City Public Library, Montlake Community Center, More Hall, More Hall Annex, Mount Si Transitional Health Center, Mountain View Greenhouse, Muckleshoot Indian Tribe Police Department, Museum of Flight, Neighborcare Health Greenwood Medical Clinic, Neighborcare Health Rainier Beach Medical Clinic, Neighborcare Health Rainier Park Medical Clinic, Newholly Branch Seattle City Public Library, Nikkei Manor Assisted Living Community, Nippon Kan Theater, Nordic Heritage Museum, Nordstrom Tennis Center, Normandy Park Police Department, Norse Home Retirement Community, North Auburn Rehabilitation and Health Center, North Bend Police, North Creek Health and Rehabilitation Center, North East Branch Seattle City Public Library, North Highline Fire District Station 18 Headquarters, North Highline Fire District Station 19, Northgate Community Center, Northlake Building, Northshore YMCA, Northwest University Amundsen Music Center, Northwest University Beatty Residence Hall, Northwest University Crowder Residence Hall, Northwest University Gray Residence Hall, Northwest University Guy Residence Hall, Northwest University Hurst Library, Northwest University Perkes Residence Hall, Odegaard Undergraduate Library, Olympic Hotel, Overlake Terrace Assisted Living Facility, Pacific City Police Department, Pacific Science Center, Padelford Hall, Padelford Parking Garage, Park Place Retirement and Assisted Living Community, Park Ridge Care Center, Park Shore Retirement Community, Parrington Hall, Paul Allen Center for Computer Science and Engineering, Peter Kirk Building, Pike Market Medical Clinic, Pinehurst Park Terrace Nursing Facility, Planetree Library, Port of Seattle Fire Department, Pro Transport 1, Providence Marianwood, Quaternery Research Center, Queen Anne Branch Seattle City Public Library, Queen Anne Community Center, Queen Anne Healthcare Facility, Queen Anne Manor Senior Community, Qwest Field Event Center, Rainier Beach Branch Seattle City Public Library, Rainier Beach Community Center, Rainier Club, Rainier Community Center, Raitt Hall, Raver Substation, Recovery Centers of King County Detoxification and Inpatient Facility, Redhook Ale Brewery, Redmond Courthouse, Redmond Police Department, Redmond Regional Library, Regency at Peters Creek, Regency Auburn, Renton Fire Department Station 11, Renton Fire Department Station 12, Renton Fire Department Station 13, Renton Fire Department Station 14, Renton Fire Department Station 16, Richmond Beach Library, Richmond Beach Rehabilitation Center, Riverside East Retirement Community, Roberts Hall, Robinson Point Lighthouse, Robinson Point Post Light (historical), Rosalie Whyel Museum of Doll Art, Rural Metro Ambulance, Rural Metro Ambulance, Russian House, Saint Anne Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Savery Hall, Schmitz Hall, Sea Mar Burien Medical Clinic, Sea Mar Community Care Center, Sea Mar Seattle Outpatient Behavioral Health Clinic, Sea Mar White Center Clinic, Seadrunar Seattle Drug and Narcotic Center, SeaTac Federal Detention Center, Seattle Aquarium, Seattle Art Museum, Seattle Asian Art Museum, Seattle Central Library, Seattle Children's Theatre, Seattle Fire Department Harborview Medical Center Medic One Headquarters, Seattle Fire Department Headquarters, Seattle Fire Department Station 10, Seattle Fire Department Station 10 Headquarters, Seattle Fire Department Station 11 Highland Center and White Center, Seattle Fire Department Station 13 Beacon Hill and Jefferson Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 14 Industrial Area and West Seattle Bridge, Seattle Fire Department Station 16 Green Lake, Seattle Fire Department Station 17 U District, Seattle Fire Department Station 18 Bellard, Seattle Fire Department Station 2 Belltown, Seattle Fire Department Station 20 Ballard, Seattle Fire Department Station 21 Greenwood and Whittier Heights, Seattle Fire Department Station 22 North Broadway, Seattle Fire Department Station 24 Bitter Lake, Seattle Fire Department Station 25 Capitol Hill and Washington Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 26 South Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 27 Georgetown, Seattle Fire Department Station 28 Rainier Valley and Seward Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 29 Alki, Seattle Fire Department Station 3 Fisherman's Warf, Seattle Fire Department Station 30 Rainier Valley and Coleman Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 31 Northgate, Seattle Fire Department Station 32 West Seattle, Seattle Fire Department Station 33 Dunlap and Rainier Beach, Seattle Fire Department Station 34 Madison Park, Seattle Fire Department Station 35 Crown Hill, Seattle Fire Department Station 36 West Seattle, Seattle Fire Department Station 37 Highpoint, Seattle Fire Department Station 38 Magnuson Park and Ravenna, Seattle Fire Department Station 39 Lake City, Seattle Fire Department Station 40 Morningside and Wedgewood, Seattle Fire Department Station 41 Discovery Park and Magnolia, Seattle Fire Department Station 5 Waterfront, Seattle Fire Department Station 6 Central District, Seattle Fire Department Station 8 Queen Anne, Seattle Fire Department Station 9 Freemont and Wallingford, Seattle Keiro Rehabilitation and Care Center, Seattle Medical and Rehabilitation Center, Seattle Metaphysical Library, Seattle Metro Pumping Station, Seattle Museum of History and Industry, Seattle Museum of the Mysteries, Seattle Pacific University Ashton Residence Hall, Seattle Pacific University Davis Residence Hall, Seattle Pacific University Emerson Residence Hall, Seattle Pacific University Hill Residence Hall, Seattle Pacific University Library, Seattle Pacific University Moyer Residence Hall, Seattle Police Department, Seattle Police Department East Precinct, Seattle Police Department North Precinct, Seattle Police Department West Precinct, Seattle Public Library Ballard Branch, Seattle Public Library Broadview Branch, Seattle Public Library Capitol Hill Branch, Seattle Public Library Columbia Branch, Seattle Public Library Fremont Branch, Seattle Public Library Greenwood Branch, Seattle Public Library International District Chinatown Branch, Seattle Public Library Northgate Branch, Seattle Public Library South Park Branch, Seattle Public Library Southwest Branch, Seattle Public Library West Seattle Branch, Seattle Public Utilities Building, Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle Tower, Seattle University A A Lemieux Library, Seattle University Bellarmine Residence Hall, Seattle University Campion Residence Hall, Seattle University Lee Center for the Arts, Seattle University Xavier Residence Hall, Shoreline Community College Gymnasium, Shoreline Community College Library, Shoreline Community College Theater, Shoreline Fire Department Training Facility, Shoreline Library, Shoreline Police Department Shoreline Precinct, Sieg Hall, Skykomish Police Department, Smith Hall, Smith Tower, Snoqualmie Fire Department, Snoqualmie Pass Fire and Rescue, Snoqualmie Police Department, Snoqualmie Valley Recreation Area - Cherry Valley Unit, South Park Community Center, Southwest Community Center, Space Needle, Spring Estates Senior Living Community, Stadium Exhibition Center, Stafford Healthcare, Stevens Court, Stroum Jewish Community Center, Sunrise Assisted Living of Bellevue, Sunrise Haven, Sunrise of Mercer Island Senior Living Center, Suzzallo Library, Talbot Center for Rehabilitation and Healthcare, The Fountains at Pacific Regent, The Gardens at Town Square, The Marymoor Retirement and Assisted Living Facility, The Stratford at Maple Leaf Assisted Living Facility, Theodore Jacobson Observatory, Thomson Hall, Tri - Med Ambulance, Tri - Med Ambulance, Tri - Med Ambulance, Tri - Med Ambulance, Tri - Med Ambulance, Triangle Parking Garage, Trinity Life Center, Tukwila Fire Department Station 51, Tukwila Fire Department Station 52, Tukwila Fire Department Station 53, Tukwila Fire Department Station 54, Tukwila Library, Tukwila Police Department, University Branch Seattle City Public Library, University House at Wallingford Assisted Living Facility, University of Washington Aerodynamics Laboratory, University of Washington Aerospace Research Building, University of Washington Alumni House, University of Washington Art Building, University of Washington Atmospheric Sciences - Geophysics Building, University of Washington Botany Greenhouse, University of Washington Bothell Campus Library, University of Washington Burke Museum, University of Washington Canoehouse, University of Washington Center on Human Development and Disability, University of Washington Ceramic and Metal Arts Building, University of Washington Chemistry Building, University of Washington Chemistry Library Building, University of Washington Child Care Center, University of Washington Club, University of Washington Communications Building, University of Washington Community Design Building, University of Washington Cyclotron Shop, University of Washington Electrical Engineering Building, University of Washington Engineering Annex, University of Washington Engineering Library, University of Washington Environmental Safety Office Building, University of Washington Ethnic Cultural Center, University of Washington Fisheries Center, University of Washington Fishery Science Building, University of Washington Harris Hydraulics Laboratory, University of Washington Health Sciences Annex 4, University of Washington Health Sciences Building A, University of Washington Health Sciences Building B, University of Washington Health Sciences Building C, University of Washington Instructional Center Theater, University of Washington Intramural Activities Building, University of Washington Mechanical Engineering Building, University of Washington Medical Center at Roosevelt, University of Washington Music Building, University of Washington North Physics Laboratory, University of Washington Northwest Horticultural Hall, University of Washington Ocean Sciences Building, University of Washington Oceanography Building, University of Washington Parking Services Building, University of Washington Physical Plant Office Building, University of Washington Plant Laboratory, University of Washington Plant Operations Annex, University of Washington Plant Operations Building, University of Washington Plant Services Building, University of Washington Playhouse Theater, University of Washington Power Plant, University of Washington Publications Building, University of Washington Purchasing and Accounting Building, University of Washington Research and Technology Center, University of Washington Social Work Speech and Hearing Sciences Building, University of Washington South Campus Center, University of Washington Staff Human Resources Center, University of Washington Staff Services Building, University of Washington Student Union Building, University of Washington Visitors Information Center, University of Washington Waterfront Activities Center, US Geological Survey Western Fisheries Research Center Seattle Laboratory, Valley Regional Fire Authority Station 31 Headquarters, Valley Regional Fire Authority Station 32, Valley Regional Fire Authority Station 33, Valley Regional Fire Authority Station 38, Valley View Library, Van Asselt Community Center, Vashon Community Care Center, Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Station 55 Headquarters, Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Station 56, Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Station 57, Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Station 58, Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Station 59, Vashon Library, Vashon Police Department, Village Concepts - El Dorado West Retirement Community, Vincent Community Club, Vineyard Park at Bothell Landing, Volunteers of America - The Theodora Nursing Home, Wallingford Branch Seattle City Public Library, Washington Center for Comprehensive Rehabilitation, Washington Fire Training Academy, Washington State Convention and Trade Center, Wesley Homes Health Center, Weyerhaeuser Aquatic Center, White Center Library, White River Historical Museum, Wilburton Pumping Station, Wilcox Hall, William H Foege Genome Sciences Building, William H Gates Hall, Wilson Annex, Wilson Ceramic Laboratory, Winkenwerder Annex, Winkenwerder Forest Laboratory, Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District Station 31 Headquarters, Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District Station 33, Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District Station 34, Woodinville Fire and Life Safety District Station 35, Woodinville Fire Marshal, Woodmont Library, Yarrow Point Town Hall, Yesler Community Center, YMCA Shoreline Family Enrichment Center, YMCA West Seattle Branch

  Canals     show all on map

Lake Washington Ship Canal, Walsh Lake Diversion Ditch

  Capes     show all on map

Alki Point, Arrowhead Point, Bailey Peninsula, Barnabie Point, Brace Point, Calkins Point, Champaign Point, Coleman Point, Dabney Point, Devils Slide, Dolphin Point, Evergreen Point, Faben Point, Greenwood Point, Groat Point, Holmes Point, Hunt Point, Juanita Point, Meadow Point, Neill Point, Nelson Point, Peter Point, Pickle Point, Piner Point, Pleasure Point, Point Beals, Point Dalco, Point Heyer, Point Robinson, Point Vashon, Point Williams, Rose Point, Sand Point, Sandford Point, South Point, Sulphur Springs Point, Three Tree Point, Weber Point, Webster Point, West Point, Yarrow Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Acacia Memorial Park, Auburn Cemetery, Black Diamond Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Crown Hill Cemetery, Eastside Memorial Park, Enumclaw Municipal Cemetery, Everest Memorial Park, Evergreen Park Cemetery, Fall City Cemetery, Forest Lawn Cemetery, Fort Lawton Military Cemetery, Georges Cemetery, Gethsemane Cemetery, Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Highview Recreational Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Holyrood Cemetery, Krain Cemetery, Lake View Cemetery, Machzikay Hadath Cemetery, Maple Valley Hobart Cemetery, Mount Olivet Cemetery, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Penbrock Cemetery, Ravensdale Cemetery, Riverton Crest Cemetery, Saar Pioneer Cemetery, Saint Patricks Cemetery, Suise Creek Cemetery, Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Tahoma National Cemetery, Washelli Cemetery, Washington Memorial Park, White Lake Cemetery, Woodinville Memorial Park

  Census     show all on map

Ames Lake Census Designated Place, Baring Census Designated Place, Boulevard Park Census Designated Place, Bryn Mawr-Skyway Census Designated Place, Cottage Lake Census Designated Place, East Hill-Meridian Census Designated Place, East Renton Highlands Census Designated Place, Eastgate Census Designated Place, Fairwood Census Designated Place, Fall City Census Designated Place, Hobart Census Designated Place, Inglewood-Finn Hill Census Designated Place (historical), Kingsgate Census Designated Place (historical), Klahanie Census Designated Place, Lake Holm Census Designated Place, Lake Marcel-Stillwater Census Designated Place, Lake Morton-Berrydale Census Designated Place, Lakeland North Census Designated Place, Lakeland South Census Designated Place, Lea Hill Census Designated Place (historical), Lower Snoqualmie Valley Division (historical), Maple Heights-Lake Desire Census Designated Place, Mirrormont Census Designated Place, Ravensdale Census Designated Place, Riverbend Census Designated Place, Riverton Census Designated Place, Riverton-Boulevard Park Census Designated Place, Shadow Lake Census Designated Place, Snoqualmie National Forest Division (historical), Tanner Census Designated Place, Union Hill-Novelty Hill Census Designated Place, Upper Snoqualmie Valley Division (historical), Vashon Census Designated Place, White Center Census Designated Place, Wilderness Rim Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Colvos Passage, Duwamish East Waterway, Duwamish Waterway, Duwamish West Waterway, East Channel, East Passage, First Avenue Eigth Avenue Reach, Forteenth Avenue Bridge Reach, Georgetown Reach, Harbor Island Reach, Montlake Cut, Portage Bay Reach, Shilshole Bay Entrance Range, South Park Reach, Union Bay Reach

  Churches     show all on map

Admiral Congregational United Church, Agape Lutheran Campus Chapel, Agape Presbyterian Church, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Algona Pacific Church of God, Alki Congregational United Church, All Pilgrim Christian Church, All Saints Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Lutheran Church, All Saints Lutheran Church, Alliance Bible Church, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, American Evergreen Buddhist Association, Anchor Baptist Church, Angle Lake Neighborhood Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Apostolic Bible Church, Apostolic Faith Church, Apostolic Overcoming Holy Church of God, Assembly of God Church, Assumption Catholic Church, At the Center Presbyterian Church, Atonement Lutheran Church, Auburn Academy Church, Auburn City Seventh Day Adventist Church, Auburn First United Methodist Church, Auburn Free Methodist Church, Auburn Missionary Baptist Church, Aurora Church of the Nazarene, Ballard Baptist Church, Ballard Church of the Nazarene, Ballard First Lutheran Church, Ballard Free Methodist Church, Beacon Avenue Church of God, Beacon Hill Christian Fellowship, Beacon Hill Church of the Nazarene, Beacon Hill First Baptist Church, Beacon Hill Presbyterian Church, Beacon Lutheran Church, Beacon United Methodist Church, Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, Beit Hashofar Synagogue, Beit Tikvah, Bellevue Christian Church, Bellevue Christian Reformed Church, Bellevue Church of Christ, Bellevue Foursquare Church, Bellevue Korean Church, Bellevue Second Church of Christ, Bellevue Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bellewood Presbyterian Church, Berean Bible Church, Berean Church of God In Christ, Berhane Hiwot Eriterean Church, Bethany Bible Church, Bethany Church of Christ, Bethany Community Church, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethany Temple Church, Bethany United Church of God in Christ, Bethel Chinese Lutheran Church, Bethel Christian Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Ethiopian Church of Seattle, Bethel Evangelical Free Church, Bethel Lutheran Church of Shoreline, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Beverly Park First Baptist Church, Bible Chapel, Blessed Sacrament Church, Bothell United Methodist Church, Boulevard Park Presbyterian Church, Bread of Life Christian Church in Seattle, Breath of Life Seventh Day Adventist Church, Broadview Community United Church, Brooklake Centre at Des Moines, Brooklake Community Church, Bryn Mawr United Methodist Church, Calvary Chapel, Calvary Chapel Federal Way, Calvary Chapel of West Seattle, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvin Presbyterian Church, Capitol Hill Christian Center, Carrie House Church of God, Cedar Park Church, Cedar Park Northshore Church, Celebration Community Church, Center of Faith Church of God in Christ, Central Lutheran Church, Central Organization for Jewish Education Eastside Torah Center, Chalice Chapel, Champion Centre, Charismatic Episcopal Church Holy Trinity, Cherry Hill Baptist Church, Chinese Assembly of God Church, Chinese Baptist Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Lutheran Church of Federal Way, Christ the King Bible Fellowship Church, Christ the King Church, Christian Faith Center, Christian Life Fellowship Center, Christs Church at Federal Way, Church at South Seattle, Church by the Side of the Road, Church For Spiritual Living, Church In Seattle, Church of Christ Auburn, Church of Christ Burien, Church of Christ Federal Way, Church of Christ Isaaquah, Church of Christ Kent, Church of Christ Lake Hills, Church of Christ North Seattle, Church of Christ of West Seattle, Church of Christ West Campus, Church of Christ-Iglesia Ni, Church of God, Church of God Evangelistic Center, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of Mary Magdalene, Church of Neziah, Church of Scientology, Church of Scientology, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Church of the Living God, Church of the Nazarene of Auburn, Church of the Redeemer Episcopal, Church of the Resurrection, Church on the Hill, City Calvary Chapel, City Calvary Chapel, City Church, City Church of Seattle, Co Lam Pagoda, Columbia Lakewood Community Church, Common Ground Church, Community Bible Fellowship Church, Community Church of Issaquah, Community Church of Joy, Community of Christ, Community of Christ Church, Congregation Beth Shalom, Congregation Shevet Achim, Congregation Tikvah Chadashah, Congregational Church on Mercer Island, Convocation Church and Ministry, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Cornerstone Community Baptist Church, Cornerstone United Methodist Church, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Covington Christian Fellowship Church, Covington Community Church, Cross of Christ Lutheran Church, Crosspointe Church, Crossroads Bible Church, Crown Hill Church, Crown Hill United Methodist Church, Crown Hill Wesleyan Church, Crown Lutheran Church, Curry Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Cursillo-Episcopal Church, Dai Bai Zan Cho Bo Zen Temple, Damascus Baptist Church, Deliverence Temple, Denny Park Lutheran Church, Des Moines Gospel Chapel, Des Moines United Methodist Church, Dharma Sound Zen Center, Disciples of Hermes Temple, Downtown Seattle Trinity Episcopal Church, Doxa Church, Dunlap Baptist Church, East Hill Baptist Church, East Hill Friends Church, East Shore Unitarian Church, Eastgate Bible Fellowship Church, Eastgate Congregational United Church of Christ, Eastridge Baptist Church, Eastridge Christian Assembly Church, Eastside Christian Community Church, Eastside Foursquare Church, Eastside Free Methodist Church, Ebenezer African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Eckankar Greater Seattle Center, Elim Baptist Church, Emerald City Bible Fellowship Church, Emmanuel Bible Church, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Emmanuel Presbyterian Church, Emmanuel Reformed Baptist Church, Emmaus Road Church, Enumclaw Community Church, Epiphany Church of Seattle, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Episcopal Church of the Holy Spirit, Episcopal Maritime Minisitry, Evangelical Chinese Church, Evangelical Chinese Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church, Evergreen Baptist Church, Evergreen Bible Chapel, Evergreen Christian Fellowship Church, Evergreen Church, Fairview Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Bible Church, Faith Deliverance Assembly Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Temple Community Church, Faith United Methodist Church, Family Life Center Church of God, Family of Grace Lutheran Church, Federal Way Adventist Church, Federal Way Central Presbyterian Church, Federal Way Church of the Nazarene, Federal Way Mission Church, Fellowship Bible Church of Riverton Heights, Findlay Street Christian Church, Finnish Lutheran Church, First African Methodist Episcopal Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Bellevue, First Baptist Church of Federal Way, First Baptist Church of Redmond, First Baptist Church of Rose Hill, First Christian Church of Kent, First Christian Church of Seattle, First Christian Reformed Church, First Christian Reformed Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist at Burien, First Church of Christ Scientist at Kent, First Church of Christ Scientist at Mercer Island, First Church of the Nazarene, First Congregational Church, First Covenant Church, First Free Methodist Church, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of Bellevue, First Presbyterian Church of Kent, First Romanian Pentecostal Church, First Samoan Congregational Church, First Slavic Full Gospel Church, First Ukrainian Baptist Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church of Bellevue, Foothills Baptist Church Issaquah, Forest Ridge Convent of the Sacred Heart, Foster Tukwila Presbyterian Church, Fourteenth Church of Christ, Free Reformed Church of Bellevue, Freedom Missionary Church of Seattle, Fremont Baptist Church, Full Gospel Pentecostal Church, Galilee Baptist Church, Gatewood Baptist Church, Georgetown Gospel Chapel, German United Church of Christ, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Gift of Grace Lutheran Church, Glen Acres Church of Christ, Gods Pentecostal Temple, Good News Evangelical Faith Church, Good Samaritan Episcopal Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Goodwill Baptist Church, Grace Chapel, Grace Church, Grace Church, Grace Community Church, Grace Community Church, Grace Fellowship Assembly Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Graham Street Church of Christ, Greater Friendship Church, Greater Mount Baker Baptist Church, Greater Mount Moriah Baptist Church, Greater New Bethel Baptist Church, Greek Orthodox Church, Green Lake Presbyterian Church, Green Lake United Methodist Church, Greenwood Christian Church, Haller Lake Baptist Church, Haller Lake United Methodist Church, Havurate Ee Shalom, Herzl - Ner Tamid Conservative Congregation, High Point Lighthouse Samoan Church, Highland Covenant Church, Highland Park Baptist Church, Highland Park Church of the Nazarene, Highland Park United Methodist Church, Highline Christian Church, Highline United Methodist Church, Hillcrest Presbyterian Church, Hmong Seattle Alliance Church, Holgate Saint Church of Christ, Holly Park Community Church, Holy Apostles Greek Orthodox Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Family Church, Holy Family Church, Holy Ground Community Church, Holy Redeemer Church, Holy Rosary Church, Holy Spirit Lutheran Church, Holy Spirit Parish Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Hope Bible Fellowship Church, Hope Fellowship Church, Hope Lutheran Church, Hope of Seattle Church, Hosanna Asamblea de Dios, Iglesia Cuadrangular Rey de Reyes, Iglesia Pentecostal Vispera, Iglesia Restauracion, Immaculate Conception Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, In-Time Ministries Fellowship, India Pentecostal Assembly Church of Seattle, Inglewood Presbyterian Church, Interbay Covenant Church, Interfaith Community Church, Iranian Christian Church in Seattle, Islamic Center of Eastside, Islamic Center of Kent, Islamic Center of Seattle, Issaquah Christian Church, Japanese Baptist Church, Japanese Congregational Church, Japanese Presbyterian Church, Jesus King Jesus Christian Center, Juanita Community Church, Jubilee Christian Center, Kenmore Community Church, Kent Covenant Church, Kent First Baptist Church, Kent First Korean Church, Kent Lutheran Church, Kent Nazarene Church, Kent Seventh Day Adventist Church, Kentwood Family Church, Keystone Congregational Church, King Street Southern Baptist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kings Gate Fellowship Church, Kirkland Church of Christ, Kirkland Church of the Nazarene, Kirkland Congregational United Church of Christ, Kirkland Seventh Day Adventist Church, Korean Central Baptist Church, Korean Hansarang Church, Korean Kirkland Covenant Church, Korean Methodist Church, Korean Peach Presbyterian Church, Korean Pilgrim Presbyterian Church, Korean United Methodist Church, Korean-American Calvary Baptist Church, Lake City Christian Church, Lake City Presbyterian Church, Lake Hills Church, Lake Sammamish Foursquare Church, Lake Washington Baptist Church, Lake Washington Christian Church, Lake Washington United Methodist Church, Lakeland Bible Church, Lakeridge Lutheran Church, Lakeview Free Methodist Church, Latin American Assemblies of God Temple el Redentor, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church, Liberty Ridge Church, Lifegate Auburn Foursquare Church, Lifeway Church, Light of Christ Lutheran Church, Light of Grace Church, Light of Life Lutheran Church, Light to the World Evangelical Church, Lighthouse Foursquare Church, Lighthouse Temple Church of God, Ling Shen Ching Tze Temple, Living Faith Community Church, Living Faith Foursquare Church, Living Hope Chapel, Living Hope Church of the Nazarene, Living Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church, Living Vine Fellowship, Living Way Foursquare Church, Luther Memorial Church, Lutheran Church of Christ the King, Lutheran Church of the Cross, Luz Del Mundo, Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church, Machzikay Hadath Congregation, Madison Park Church of Christ, Madison Temple Church of God, Madrona Presbyterian Church, Magnolia Baptist Church, Magnolia Lutheran Church, Magnolia Presbyterian Church, Magnolia United Church of Christ, Magnolia United Methodist Church, Maple Leaf Evangelical Church, Maple Leaf Lutheran Church, Maple Valley Church of the Nazarene, Maple Valley Presbyterian Church, Maranatha Assembly of God Church, Maranatha Seventh Day Adventist Church, Marcus Whitman Presbyterian Church, Mars Hill Church, Mary Queen of Peace Roman Catholic Church, McMicken Heights Baptist Church, Meadow Creek Chapel, Medhane-Alem Evangelical Church, Mercer Island Covenant Church, Mercer Island Presbyterian Church, Mercer Island United Methodist Church, Messiah Lutheran Church, Messiah Lutheran Church, Metropolitan Community Church, Midway Community Covenant Church, Mien Evangelical Church, Mission Baptist Church, Mount Baker Park Presbyterian Church, Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Mount View Presbyterian Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Church, Mountain Creek Christian Fellowship Church, Mountain Ridge Community Church, New Born Pentecostal Temple, New Covenant Christian Center, New Dimension Christian Center, New Direction Missionary Church, New Heart Worship Center, New Heights Christian Fellowship Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Church of the Deaf, New Hope Free Will Baptist Church, New Hope Lutheran Church, New Hope Ministries, New Hope of Seattle Church, New Hope United Presbyterian Church, New Life Foursquare Church, New Light Christian Church, Newport Covenant Church, Newport Hills Community Church, Newport Presbyterian Church, Nichiren Buddhist Church, Nine Lakes Baptist Church, Normandy Christian Church, Normandy Park Congregational Church, North Seattle Church of the Nazarene, North Seattle Friends Church, Northgate Church, Northgate Open Bible Church, Northlake Lutheran Church, Northlake Unitarian Universalist Church, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Northshore Baptist Church, Northwest Christian Church, Northwest Church, Northwest Church of Christ, Northwest Community Church, Northwest Family Church, Northwest Foursquare Church, Northwest University Butterfield Chapel, Oak Lake Baptist Church, Olympic Hills Church of the Nazarene, Olympic View Community Church, Oneness Christian Center, Open Door Baptist Church, Oromo Church of Seattle, Our Lady of Fatima Church, Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Our Lady of Mount Virgin Church, Our Lady of the Lake Church, Our Lady of Varvanycia Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Our Redeemers Lutheran Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church of Issaquah, Our Saviour Lutheran Church, Our Saviour's Baptist Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Outreach Christian Center, Overlake Christian Church, Overlake Park Presbyterian Church, Panther Lake Community Church, Paradise Baptist Church, Paradise of Praise Church of God in Christ, Peace Lutheran Church, Peace Lutheran Church, Pentecostal Covenant Church, Peoples Institutional Baptist Church, Philadelphia Church, Philippi Presbyterian Church of Seattle, Phinney Ridge Lutheran Church, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Pine Lake Covenant Church, Plymouth Congregational Church, Power House Church of God, Preston Baptist Church, Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church, Prince of Peace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Progressive Missionary Baptist Church, Prospect United Church of Christ, Queen Anne Baptist Church, Queen Anne Christian Church, Queen Anne Lutheran Church, Queen Anne Presbyterian Church, Queen Anne United Methodist Church, Queensgate Baptist Church, Rainier Avenue Free Methodist Church, Rainier Beach Presbyterian Church, Rainier Beach United Methodist Church, Rainier Valley Unitarian Church, Ravenna United Methodist Church, Redeemer Redmond Church, Redmond Assembly of God Church, Redmond Presbyterian Church, Redmond United Methodist Church, Redwood Family Church, Reformed Presbyterian Church, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Church, Restoration Bible Church, Resurrection Fellowship Church of God, Resurrection Life Assembly, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Richmond Beach Congregational Church, River of Life Fellowship Church, Riverton Heights Baptist Church, Riverton Park United Methodist Church, Riverview Community Church, Rod-Aaron Church of God and Christ, Ronald United Methodist Church, Rose Hill Presbyterian Church, Rose of Sharon Pentecostal Church, Rosehill Missionary Baptist Church, Russian Orthodox Cathedral, Ryan Way Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Church, Saint Alphonsus Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Lutheran Church, Saint Barnabas Anglican Church, Saint Bernadette Church, Saint Brendan Catholic Church, Saint Bridget Church, Saint Catherine of Siena Church, Saint Clements Episcopal Church, Saint Columbas Episcopal Church, Saint David Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Saint Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Dunstans of the Highlands Church, Saint Edwards Church, Saint George Church, Saint Georges Episcopal Church, Saint Georges Episcopal Church, Saint James Cathedral, Saint James Episcopal Church of Kent, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint John Catholic Church, Saint John Chrysostom Byzantine Church, Saint John the Baptist Church, Saint John the Baptist Church, Saint John Vianney Catholic Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint Joseph Catholic Church, Saint Joseph Catholic Church, Saint Jude Catholic Church, Saint Katherine Orthodox Church, Saint Louise Catholic Church, Saint Luke Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes Lutheran Church, Saint Madeline Sophie Catholic Church, Saint Margarets Church, Saint Margarets Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Catholic Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Cathedral, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Matthew Episcopal Church of Auburn, Saint Matthew Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Matthews Church, Saint Michael and All Angels Church of Issaquah, Saint Monica Catholic Church, Saint Nectarios American Orthodox Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Paul Anglican Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls United Church of Christ, Saint Peter's United Methodist Church, Saint Peters Catholic Church, Saint Peters Episcopal Church, Saint Philomena Catholic Church, Saint Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Saint Spiridon Orthodox Cathedral, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Swithns Episcopal Church, Saint Theresas Church, Saint Therese Church, Saint Thomas Chapel Catholic Church, Saint Thomas Church of Seatac Tukwila, Saint Vincents Catholic Church, Sakya Monastery-Tibetan, Saltwater Unitarian Universalist First Church, Salvation Army, Sammamish Hills Lutheran Church, Sammamish Presbyterian Church, Samoan Christian Fellowship Church, Samoan Community Church, Samoan Congregation Christian Church, Samoan Congregational Church, Sanatan Dharma Temple and Cultural Center, Sanctuary of Praise, Sand Point Community Church, SeaTac Bible Church, Seatac Church of God, Seattle Branch-Tensho-Kotai, Seattle Buddhist Church, Seattle Chinese Alliance Church, Seattle Chinese Church Assembly, Seattle Community Church, Seattle Congregational Church, Seattle Formosan Christian Church, Seattle Grace Presbyterian Church, Seattle International Church, Seattle Koyasan Church, Seattle Mennonite Church, Seattle Revival Center, Seattle Second Latterday Saints Ward, Seattle Taiwanese Christian Church, Seattle Unitarian Fellowship Church, Seattle Unity Church, Seattle University Chapel of Saint Ignatius, Seaview United Methodist Church, Sequoia Baptist Church, Seventh Avenue Church, Seventh Church of Christ Scientist, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Baptist Church, Shambhala Buddhist Meditation Center, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church of Issaquah, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church, Shoreline Community Church, Shoreline Covenant Church, Shoreline Free Methodist Church, Shoreline Full Gospel Fellowship Church, Shoreline Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shoreline Unitarian Universalist Church, Shoreline United Methodist Church, Shorewood Foursquare Church, Sixth Church of Christ Scientist, Skyline Community Church, Skyway Church of God, Skyway United Methodist Church, Smith Temple Church of God, Sonrise Evangelical Free Church, South Park Missionary Baptist Church, Southcenter Community Baptist Church, Southminster Presbyterian Church, Southside Church of Christ, Spirit and Truth Foursquare Church, Star Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Star Lake Church of God, Steel Lake Presbyterian Church, Sunlight Missionary Baptist Church, Sunrise United Methodist Church, Survival Church of God In Christ, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Tabernacle of Praise, Taproot Church, Taylor Creek Church, Temple Bnai Torah, Temple De Hirsch Sinai, Tenrikyo High Seattle Church, The Church in Bellevue, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The City Church, The Neighborhood Church, The Vine Church, Third Church of Christ Scientist, Thirteenth Church of Christ Scientist, Three Tree Community Church, Timberlake Christian Fellowship Church, Tolliver Temple Church of God, Tower Memorial Church, Trinity Anglican Church, Trinity Christ Memorial Baptist Church, Trinity Community Church, Trinity Evangelical Church, Trinity Faith Temple, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Truevine Missionary Baptist Church, Turning Point Community Church, Turning Point Community Church, Twelfth Church of Christ Scientist, Ukrainian Assembly of God Church, Union Hill Church, United Church of Christ, United Church of God, United Church of God - Seattle, United Evangelical Free Church, United Methodist Church of Kent, United Oromo Church, Unity Church of Bellevue, Unity Church of Kent, Universal Christian Church, University Baptist Church, University Christian Church, University Christian Fellowship Church, University Congregational Church, University Lutheran Church, University Presbyterian Church, University Temple United Methodist Church, University Unitarian Church, Upper Room Church of God, Vajralama Buddhist Center, Valley View Christian Church, Vashon Island Community Church, Vashon Lutheran Church, Vashon Presbyterian Church, Vashon United Methodist Church, Victory Fellowship Church, Victory Outreach Church, Vietnamese Christian Church, Vietnamese Lutheran Church, Vietnamese Presbyterian Church, Vietnamese Thien-An Baptist Church, Vineyard Christian Fellowship Church, Vinyard Community Church, Wabash Presbyterian Church, Walker Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Wallingford Bible Fellowship Church, Wallingford Presbyterian Church, Wallingford United Methodist Church, Washington Buddhavanaram, Washington Cathedral, Way of Salvation Church, Wayside United Church of Christ, Wedgwood Community Church, Wedgwood Presbyterian Church, West Seattle Assembly of God Church, West Seattle Baptist Church, West Seattle Christian Church, West Seattle Church, West Seattle Church of the Nazarene, West Seattle Tibbetts United Church, West Seattle Unitarian Universalist Church, West Side Church, West Side Presbyterian Church, West Valley Community Church, Westminster Chapel, Westminster Community Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westside Foursquare Church, Westside Free Methodist Church, White Center Assembly of God Church, White River Buddhist Temple, White River Presbyterian Church, Woodinville Alliance Church, Woodinville Community United Methodist Church, Woodland Park Presbyterian Church, Woodland Park United Methodist Church, Word of His Grace Church, World Changers Christian Center, Worm Hole Church, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion United House of Prayer

  Cliffs     show all on map

Captain Point, Duwamish Head, Ghost Point, Magnolia Bluff, Pigeon Point, Teaters Bluff

  Crossings     show all on map

Angle Lake Interchange, Auburn Black Diamond Road Interchange, C Street SW Interchange, Cloverdale Street Interchange, Duwamish Junction, Eastgate Interchange, Eighty Fourth Avenue Northeast Interchange, Ellingson Interchange, Factoria Interchange, Fifteenth Street Northwest Interchange, Fourteenth Avenue South Interchange, Interchange 1, Interchange 10, Interchange 10, Interchange 10A, Interchange 10B, Interchange 10C, Interchange 11, Interchange 11, Interchange 11A, Interchange 11B, Interchange 11C, Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 13A, Interchange 13B, Interchange 13C, Interchange 14, Interchange 142, Interchange 143, Interchange 147, Interchange 149, Interchange 15, Interchange 151, Interchange 154, Interchange 154A, Interchange 154B, Interchange 154C, Interchange 154D, Interchange 156, Interchange 157, Interchange 158, Interchange 161A, Interchange 161B, Interchange 162, Interchange 163, Interchange 163A, Interchange 163B, Interchange 164, Interchange 165, Interchange 165A, Interchange 165B, Interchange 166, Interchange 167, Interchange 169, Interchange 17, Interchange 17, Interchange 172, Interchange 173, Interchange 174, Interchange 175, Interchange 175B, Interchange 176, Interchange 18, Interchange 18, Interchange 2, Interchange 20, Interchange 20A, Interchange 20B, Interchange 22, Interchange 22, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 3, Interchange 4A, Interchange 4B, Interchange 5, Interchange 6, Interchange 6, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 8, Interchange 9, Interchange 9, Interchange152, Interchanges 164A and 164B, Interchanges 168A and 168B, Interchanges 170 and 171, Midlakes Interchange, Midway Interchange, Newport Interchange, Newport Way Interchange, Ninety Second Avenue NE Interchange, North Creek Interchange, North Renton Interchange, Northeast Fiftyfirst Street Interchange, Northrup Interchange, One hundred eighth Avenue NE Interchange, One hundred forty eighth Avenue Northeast Interchange, One hundred thirty second Avenue Northeast Interchange, One hundred twentieth Street Interchange, One hundredth Avenue Southeast Interchange, Pleasure Point Interchange, Spokane Street Interchange, Thomas Street Interchange, West Auburn Interchange, Wilburton Interchange, Woodinville Interchange, Yarrow Bay Interchange

  Dams     show all on map

Beacon Hill North Reservoir Dam, Beacon Hill South Reservoir Dam, Bitter Lake Reservoir Dam, Bow Lake Reservoir Dam, Crib Dam, Crystal Lake Dam, Echo Lake Dam, Green Lake Reservoir Dam, Green River Rearing Pond Dam, Hidden Lake Dam, Hiram M Chittenden Locks, Hiram M Chittenden Locks and Dam, Holmes Dam, Howard A Hanson Dam, Jean Lake Dam, Lake Forest Park Reservoir Dam, Lake Marcel Dam, Lake Margaret Dam, Lake Martindale Dam, Lake Youngs Inlet Dam, Lincoln Reservoir Dam, Loreene Lake Dam, Loutsis Dam, Lower Dam, Magnolia Manor Reservoir Dam, Maple Leaf Reservoir Dam, Masonry Dam, Matsuda Reservoir Dam, Mud Mountain Dam, North Clear Zone Detention Dam, Obrien Dam, Pattie Prince Dam, Peterson Pond Dam, Preston Mill Pond Dam, Ravensdale Pit Dam, Redmond Reservoir Dam, Sawns Mill Pond Dam, Sawyer Lake Outlet Structure Dam, Snoqualmie Diversion Dam, Snoqualmie Mill Pond Dam, South 120th Street Reservoir Dam, South Dam, Southwest Myrtle Street Reservoir Dam, SW Genesee Street Dam, Taylor Mill Pond Dam, Tolt River Dam, Tolt River Regulating Basin South Dam, Tolt River Regulating Basin West Dam, Tuck Lake Dam, Volunteer Park Reservoir Dam, Welcome Lake Dam, West Seattle Reservoir Dam, Weyerhaeuser Dam, White River Mill Pond Dam, Wildwood Pond Dam, Youngs Lake Old Inlet Dam (historical)

  Falls     show all on map

Alpine Falls, Deception Falls, Dingford Creek Falls, Florence Falls, Franklin Falls, Keekwulee Falls, Malachite Falls, McCauley Falls, Otter Falls, Snoqualmie Falls, Snowshoe Falls, Twin Falls

  Flats     show all on map

Deadman Flat, Muckleshoot Prairie, Olallie Meadow, Rattlesnake Prairie, Sallal Prairie, Tolt Hill Flat

  Forests     show all on map

North Bend Ranger District, Snoqualmie National Forest, Tiger Mountain State Forest

  Gaps     show all on map

Cedar Notch, Deception Pass, Dutch Miller Gap, Green Pass, Hemlock Pass, La Bohn Gap, Meadow Pass, Melakwa Pass, Pieper Pass, Sheets Pass, Stampede Pass, Surprise Gap, Tacoma Pass, Windy Gap

  Glaciers     show all on map

Hinman Glacier, Lynch Glacier

  Guts     show all on map

Horseshoe Slough, Mercer Slough, Reid Slough, Rutherford Slough, Stickney Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

Kenmore Air Harbor, Newport Yacht Basin, Port of Seattle, Shilshole Bay Marina, Western Yacht Harbor

  Hospitals     show all on map

Auburn Regional Medical Center, Avondale House Rehabilitation Center, Caldwell Health Center, Cedar Hills Treatment Center, Childrens Hospital and Regional Medical Center, Community Psychiatric Clinic Cascade Hall, Community Psychiatric Clinic El Rey, Enumclaw Community Hospital, Evergreen Hospital Medical Center, Fairfax Hospital, Fairfax Sanitarium, Group Health Bellevue Medical Center, Group Health Cooperative Hospital, Group Health Seattle Hospital, Harborview Medical Center, Healthpoint Auburn Medical and Dental Center, Highline Medical Center, Highline Medical Center, Highline Medical Center Specialty Campus, Kindred Hospital Seattle, Lakeside Milam Recovery Center, Laurel Beach Sanatorium, Mason Hospital, Northwest Hospital, Overlake Hospital Medical Center, Overlake Park Medical Center, Providence Mount Saint Vincent Medical Center, Regional Hospital for Respiratory and Complex Care, Riverton General Hospital, Saint Francis Hospital, Saint Jude Childrens Research Hospital, Saint Jude Childrens Research Hospital, Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Treatment Center, Shick Shadel Hospital, Snoqualmie Valley Hospital, Swedish Medical Center Ballard, Swedish Medical Center Cherry Hill Campus, Swedish Medical Center First Hill Campus, Swedish Medical Center Issaquah Campus, The Regional Hospital for Respiratory and Complex Care, Thunderbird Treatment Center, United States Marina Hospital, University of Washington Medical Center, University of Washington Medical Center Building CC, University of Washington Medical Center Building EA, University of Washington Medical Center Building EB, University of Washington Medical Center Building EC, University of Washington Medical Center Building EE, University of Washington Medical Center Building N, University of Washington Medical Center Building NE, University of Washington Medical Center Building NN, University of Washington Medical Center Surgery Pavilion, Valley Medical Center, Veterans Affairs Medical Center Seattle, Virginia Mason Medical Center, West Seattle General Hospital (historical), West Seattle Psychiatric Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Duck Island, Foster Island, Harbor Island, Kellogg Island, Marsh Island, Maury Island, Mercer Island, Ohlers Island, Vashon Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Abiel Lake, Alice Lakes, Allen Lake, Alturas Lake, Ames Lake, Ames Lake Pothole, Anderson Lake, Angeline Lake, Angle Lake, Annette Lake, Arbor Lake, Arrow Lake, Avalanche Lake, Azure Lake, Azurite Lake, Bald Eagle Lake, Bass Lake, Bear Lake, Bear Lake, Bear Lakes, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lakes, Beaverdam Lake, Bench Lake, Bengston Lake, Bertha Lake, Big Heart Lake, Big Snow Lake, Bingaman Pond, Bitter Lake, Black Diamond Lake, Black Lake, Blazer Lake, Bone Lake, Boner Lake, Bonnie Lake, Boomerang Lake, Borst Lake, Boyle Lake, Brewster Lake, Bridges Lake, Brook Lake, Burien Lake, Cad Lake, Calligan Lake, Camp Robber Lake, Carole Lake, Cass Pond, Cecils Lake, Cement Lake, Chain Lakes, Chair Peak Lake, Charlie Brown Lake, Charlie Lakes, Cherry Lake, Chetwoot Lake, Christmas Lake, Clark Lake, Cleveland Lake, Cloudy Lake, Cold Lake, Coney Lake, Copper Lake, Cottage Lake, Cougar Lake, Crater Lake, Crater Lake, Crawford Lake, Crosby Lake, Crystal Lake, Crystal Lake, Daisy Lake, Deception Lakes, Deep Lake, Deer Lake, Delta Lake, Denny Lake, Derrick Lake, Derry Lake, Dream Lake, Drunken Charlie Lake, Eagle Lake, Echo Lake, Edds Lake, Elbow Lake, Embro Lake, Emerald Lake, Evans Lake, Findley Lake, First Lake, Fish Lake, Fisher Lake, Fitchener Slough, Fivemile Lake, Foehn Lake, Fools Gold Lake, Forbes Lake, Four Lakes, Francis Lake, Francis Lake, Frenchmans Pond, Frozen Lake, Fury Lake, Gem Lake, Gifford Lakes, Ginder Lake, Glacier Lake, Goat Lake, Goat Mountain Lake, Gold Lake, Gouging Lake, Grace Lakes, Granite Lakes, Granite Mountain Lakes, Grass Lake, Gravel Lake, Green Lake, Green Ridge Lake, Green Slough, Greenwater Lakes, Grotto Lake, Gus Lake, Haller Lake, Ham Lake, Hamada Lake, Hardscrabble Lakes, Hatchet Lake, Hester Lake, Hi-Low Lake, Hicklin Lake, Hinter Lake, Honey Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Hull Lake, Hyde Lake, Ice Lake, Iceberg Lake, Island Lake, Island Lakes, Jade Lake, Jade Lake, Jakes Lake, Janicke Slough, Jewel Lake, Jewel Lakes, Jones Lake, Judy Lake, June Lake, Kaleetan Lake, Keevie Lake, Kings Lake, Klaus Lake, Klinger Lake, Kohr Pond, La Bohn Lakes, Lake Albert, Lake Alice, Lake Blethen, Lake Boren, Lake Caroline, Lake Clarice, Lake Desire, Lake Dolloff, Lake Dorothy, Lake Elizabeth, Lake Fenwick, Lake Geneva, Lake Hancock, Lake Holm, Lake Ilswoot, Lake Isabella, Lake Joy, Lake Kanim, Lake Kathleen, Lake Killarney, Lake Kulla Kulla, Lake Leota, Lake Lepul, Lake Lucerne, Lake Malachite, Lake Marcel, Lake Marie, Lake McDonald, Lake Meridian, Lake Moolock, Lake Morton, Lake Murphy, Lake Nadeau, Lake Number Twelve, Lake Philippa, Lake Pugsley, Lake Sammamish, Lake Sawyer, Lake Sturtevant, Lake Titicaca, Lake Union, Lake Washington, Langlois Lake, Larsen Lake, Laughing Jacobs Lake, Le Fay Lake, Lennox Lake, Lipsy Lake, Little Calligan Lake, Little Chetwoot Lake, Little Derrick Lake, Little Eagle Lake, Little Heart Lake, Little Hester Lake, Little Kulla Lake, Little Mason Lake, Little Myrtle Lake, Little Plug Lake, Little Pratt Lake, Little Retreat Lake, Lizard Lake, Loch Katrine, Locket Lake, Lodge Lake, Long Lake, Lora Lake, Lower Fisher Lake, Lower Garfield Mountain Lake, Lower Tuscohatchie Lake, Lower Wildcat Lake, Lunker Lake, Lynch Lake, Lynn Lake, Maloney Lakes, Marlake, Marlene Lake, Marmot Lake, Marten Lake, Mary Lake, Mason Lake, Maud Lake, McLeod Lake, Meadowbrook Slough, Melakwa Lake, Merlin Lake, Mig Lake, Mirror Lake, Moira Lake, Mosquito Lake, Moss Lake, Mount Roosevelt Lake, Mowitch Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Murphy Lakes, Muskrat Lake, My Lake, Myrtle Lake, Nazanne Lake, Necklace Valley Lakes, Nimue Lake, Nine Hour Lake, No Name Lake, Nordrum Lake, Norkool Pond, North Lake, O'Brians Lake, Oak Lake, Olallie Lake, Opal Lake, Otter Lake, Overcoat Lake, Page Mill Pond, Panorama Lake, Panther Lake, Paradise Lake, Paradise Lakes, Peterson Lake, Phantom Lake, Pine Lake, Pipe Lake, Pothole Lake, Pratt Lake, Price Lake, Profitts Pond, Ptarmigan Lake, Ptarmigan Lakes, Pumpkinseed Lake, Purvis Lake, Quartz Lake, Rabbs Lagoon, Rachor Lake, Rainbow Lake, Rainbow Lake, Rainy Lake, Rasmussen Lake, Rattlesnake Lake, Ravensdale Lake, Reba Lake, Retreat Lake, Rock Lake, Rock Lake, Rock Quarry Lake, Rockdale Lake, Round Lake, Scout Lake, Second Lake, Shadow Lake, Shady Lake, Shamrock Lake, Sikes Lake, Sinkhole Lake, Skyline Lake, SMC Lake, Smith Lake, Snoqualmie Lake, Snoqualmie Lake Potholes, Snow Lake, Snowflake Lake, Soup Hole, Source Lake, Spark Plug Lake, Spider Lake, Spider Lake, Spring Lake, Star Lake, Steel Lake, Stink Lake, Straight Ponds, Summit Lake, Sunday Lake, Surprise Lake, Surveyors Lake, Sutton Lake, Tahl Lake, Talapus Lake, Talus Lake, Tank Lakes, Terrace Lakes, Third Lake, Thompson Lake, Titicaed Lake, Todd Lake, Top Lake, Totem Lake, Tradition Lake, Trico Lake, Trout Lake, Trout Lake, Tsuga Lakes, Tub Lake, Tumwater Lake, Tuscohatchie Lake, Twilight Lake, Tye Lake, Upper Garfield Mountain Lake, Upper Lake Blethen, Upper Loch Katrine, Upper Melakwa Lake, Upper Wildcat Lake, View Lake, Walker Lake, Walsh Lake, Webster Lake, White Lake, Wilderness Lake, Williams Lake, Windy Lake, Winter Lake, Yellow Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Akli Point Lighthouse, Alaska Marine Highway Terminal, Alki Point Lighthouse, Alpental Ski Area, Ambaum Shopping Center, Aquarium, Arga, Asahel Curtis Picnic Ground, Auburn 400 Shopping Center, Auburn Center, Auburn Golf Course, Auburn North Shopping Center, Auburn Sewage Lagoons, Auburn Shopping Center, Aurora Square Shopping Center, Aurora Village Shopping Center, Aurora Village Transit Center, Avon Villa Recreational Vehicle Park, Bacus, Ballard Mill Marina, Ballinger Village Shopping Center, Bare Mountain Lookout, Bear Creek Cabin, Bear Creek Country Club, Bear Creek Village, Beaver Lake Club, Beckler River Campground, Bell Harbor Marina, Bellefields Office Park, Bellevue Botanical Garden, Bellevue Golf Course, Bellevue Shopping Square, Bellevue Yacht Club, Benroya Business Park, Benson Center, Berth 1, Berth 1, Berth 2, Berth 2, Berth 2, Berth 3, Berth 3, Berth 3, Berth 4, Berth 4, Berth 4, Berth 5, Berth 5, Berth 5, Berth 6, Berth 6, Black River, Boat Street Marina, Boatworld Marina, Bothell Park and Ride, Brae Burn Golf Course, Brickyard Road Park and Ride, Broad Street Substation, Broadmoor Golf Club, Broadway Market, Burien 400 Building, Burrows Landing, Cadranell Yacht Landing, Calkins Landing, Camelot Plaza, Camp Beracha, Camp Brown Guard Station, Camp Burton, Camp Don Bosco, Camp Gilead, Camp Joy, Camp Long, Camp Sealth, Camp Urich, Camp Waskowitz, Canal Entrance Light, Canal Marina, Canal Place Office Park, Cap Sante Boat Haven, Carillon Point Marina, Carnation Farm, Carnation Golf Course, Carnation Waste Treatment Plant, Cascade Golf Course, Cascade Shopping Center, Casetta Lago Shopping Center, Cedar Hills Landfill, Cedar Point Lookout, Center Plaza, Chandler's Cove Marina, Christoff Lookout, Christy's Golf Range and Par 3, City Cabin, Cleveland Street Square, Climbing Rock, Coal Creek Village, College Way Center, Colman Docks, Colman Pool, Colquhoun Peak Lookout, Commonwealth Campground, Cordata Place, Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, Cottongrove Picnic Area, Creston Nelson Substation, Crestview Center, Crossroads Shopping Center, Curtis Forest Camp, Deception Creek Campground, Deception Falls Campground, Deception Falls Picnic Area, Denny Creek Trailhead, Des Moines Beach Camp, Des Moines Marina, Des Moines Plaza, Diamond Marina, Doc's Dock, Dockton Park Marina, Downtown Woodinville Center Shopping Center, Druids Glen Golf Club, Duvall Sewage Treatment Plant, Duwamish Light, Duwamish Manor Industrial Park, Duwamish Yacht Club, Earlington, Earlington Golf Course, East Auburn, East Hill Center, East Hill Supercenter, East Kent Shopping Center, Eastgate Plaza, Elk Run Golf Course, Elliott Bay Office Park, Emerald Downs, Empire Shopping Center, Enumclaw Golf Course, Enumclaw Wastewater Treatment Plant, Evergreen Point Bridge Park and Ride, Evergreen Village, Executive Moorage, Factoria Square, Fairview Marina, Fairwood Golf and Country Club, Fairwood Square, Fauntleroy Ferry Landing, Fifth Avenue Northeast and Northeast 133rd Street Park and Ride, Fir Ridge, Fire King Coal Mine, Five Corners Plaza, Forest Park Shopping Center, Foss River Camp, Foss River Campground, Foster Golf Course, Four Corner Square, Fourmile Rock, Fourmile Rock Light, Fourmile Rock Light, Franklin Landing, Gas Works Park Marina, Gate 3, Gate 4, Gate 6, Gate 7, Gate 8, Gateway Shopping Center, Gilman Square, Glen Acres Country Club, Glendale Country Club, Gold Beach, Golf Club at Newcastle, Goodes Corner, Government Meadow Camp, Granite Mountain Lookout, Greater Highland Shopping Center, Green River Gorge Recreation Area, Green River State Salmon Hatchery, Green Wood Village, Greenlake Park and Ride, Greenwood Shopping Center, H C Henry Marina, Harbor Heights, Harbor Island Marina, Harbour Village Marina, Harry Osborne Picnic Area, Hart Industrial Parks, Hassett Business Park, Hemlock, Hillfair Shopping Center, Horrocks, Hot Springs, Hot Springs, Houghton Center, Houghton Park and Ride, Houghton Plaza, Humphrey Lookout, Indian, Indian Coal Mine, Inglewood Country Club, Inglewood Plaza, Inglewood Village, Issaquah Plaza, Issaquah School District 411 Transportation Center, Jackson Park Golf Course, Jafco Center, Jefferson Park Golf Course, Jefferson Square, Juanita Golf Course, Juanita Village Shopping Center, Kelly Butte Lookout, Kenilworth, Kenmore Industrial Park, Kenmore Park and Ride, Kenmore Village, Kennedy, Kent East Shopping Center, Kent Shopping Center, Kent-Highlands Landfill, Kent-West Mall, King County Fairgrounds, King County Pool, King Street Station, Kingdome (historical), Kingsbury Beach, Kingsgate Park and Ride, Kinthill Plaza, Kirkland Marina Park, Kirkland Parkplace, Kirkland Square Shopping Center, Kirkland Yacht Club, Lake City Shopping Center, Lake Forest Park Shopping Center, Lake Hills Sewage Disposal, Lake Hills Sewage Disposal Treatment Plant, Lake Hills Shopping Center, Lake Union Drydock, Lake Union Waterworks Marina, Lake Wilderness Golf Course, Lake Wilderness Resort, Lakecrest Shopping Center, Lakehaven, Lakewood Moorage, Lakota Sewage Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plant, Leschi Moorage, Leschi South Moorage, Leschi Yacht Basin, Lincoln Landing, Links at Olson Mansion, Little Mountain Lookout, Lockhaven Marina, Loehmanns Plaza, Longacres Race Track, Lovegren, Main and M Shopping Center, Manhattan Center, Mansfield's Corner, Maplewood Golf and Country Club, Marina Mart Marina, Marketime-Lucky Shopping Center, Massachusetts Street Substation, May Creek, Mercer Island Shopping Center, Mercer Village, Meridian Valley Golf and Country Club, Meydenbauer Yacht Club, Middle Yard, Midway Sewer District Des Moines Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Miller Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Miller River Campground, Money Creek Campground, Monohon, Mount Si Golf Course, Mountain Tree Farm Center, Muckleshoot Indian Tribe White River Hatchery, Nautical Landing Marina, Newcastle Landing, Newport Hills Shopping Square, Newport Yacht Club, Nordrum Lookout, Normandy Village, North Beach Pumping Station, North Bend Ranger Station, North Bend Sewage Treatment Plant, North Benson Supercenter, North Jackson Park Park and Ride, North Seattle Park and Ride, North Tower Center Light, Northgate Park and Ride and Garage, Northgate Shopping Center, Northgate Shopping Center, Northgate Transit Center, Northgate Transit Center East Park and Ride, Northgate Way Village, Northwest Fisheries Science Center, Oak Tree Village Shopping Center, Ober Park Park and Ride, Olson Place and Myers Way Park and Ride, Orcas Business Park, Overlake East Shopping Center, Overlake Fashion Plaza, Overlake Fashion Plaza, Overlake Golf and Country Club, Overlake Industrial Park, Overlake Shopping Center, Overlake Transit Center, Overlake Village, Pacific Crest Trailhead, Pacific Crest Trailhead, Paradise Cove, Park Row, Parkshore Marina, Parkway Center, Parkway Plaza, Parkwood Plaza, Pavilion Outlet Center, Pier 10, Pier 11, Pier 12, Pier 13, Pier 14, Pier 15, Pier 16, Pier 17, Pier 23, Pier 27, Pier 28, Pier 3, Pier 32, Pier 33, Pier 34, Pier 36, Pier 4, Pier 47, Pier 48, Pier 52, Pier 53, Pier 54, Pier 55, Pier 56, Pier 57, Pier 59, Pier 62, Pier 67, Pier 68, Pier 69, Pier 7, Pier 71, Pier 8, Pier 89, Pier 9, Pier 90, Pier 90, Pier 91, Pier 91, Pier Eighty Six, Pier Fifty Six, Pier Forty Six, Pier Seventy, Pier Sixty Six, Pike Place Market, Pioneer Square, Playland, Point Vashon Light, Pratt Creek Trailhead, Proctor Landing, Puget Sound Yacht Club, Quartermaster, Quartermaster Heights, Quartermaster Marina, Queen City Yacht Club, Quendall, Racoma, Rainier Golf and Country Club, Rainier Plaza, Rainier Yacht Club, Red Barn Ranch, Red Square, Redmond Car Care Center, Redmond Center, Redmond Park and Ride, Redmond Shopping Square, Redmond Town Center, Redondo Wastewater Treatment Plant, Renton East Shopping Center, Renton Junction, Renton Shopping Center, Renton South Treatment Plant Waterworks, Renton Village Shopping Center, Richmond Recreation Center, Richmond Village Shopping Center, Riverbend Recreational Vehicle Park, Riverside, Riverside Industrial Park, Rock Creek Shelter, Rose Hill Village, Sagstad Marina, Sahalee Country Club, Salmon Bay Fishermens Terminal, Salmon Bay Marina, Salmon Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Sammamish Bible Camp, Sammamish Highlands Center, Sammamish Landing at 520, Sand Point Country Club, Sandy Beach, Scales Corner, Scenic, Schmitz Memorial Overlook, Schwabachers Dock, Sea-Tac Plaza, Seacrest Marina, Seatac Mall, Seatac Village, Seattle Boat Company Marina, Seattle Center, Seattle City Commerce Park, Seattle City East Pine Substation, Seattle City North Substation, Seattle Ferry Landing Pier 50, Seattle Ferry Landing Pier 52, Seattle Golf and Country Club, Seattle Olympic Yacht Center, Seattle Pacific University Crawford Parking Lot, Seattle Pacific University Dravus Parking Lot, Seattle Pacific University Hill Parking Lot, Seattle Pacific University Interbay Stadium, Seattle Pacific University Nicherson Parking Lot, Seattle Pacific University Queen Anne Bowl, Seattle Pacific University Ross Parking Lot, Seattle Public Utilities Myrtle Tanks, Seattle Public Utilities Southwest Barton Water Tower, Seattle University Broadway Garage, Seattle University Murphy Garage, Seattle Water Supply Intake, Seattle Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club Elliott Bay Station, Secoma Beach, Sheridan Beach, Shingle Mill, Shoreline Park and Ride, Shoreline Substation, Skykomish District Ranger Office, Skyway Park Shopping Center, Slip Number Four, Slip Number One, Slip Number Six, Slip Number Three, Slip Number Two, Snoqualmie Falls Golf Course, Snoqualmie Lookout, Snoqualmie Pass Recreation Area, Snoqualmie Ridge Golf Course, Snoqualmie Sewage Treatment Plant, Snoqualmie Summit Ski Area, Snowshoe Butte Lookout, South 47 Farm, South End Shopping Center, South Kirkland Park and Ride, South Park Marina, South Tower Center Light, South Treatment Plant Waterworks Gardens, Southcenter, Spring Glen Shopping Center, Spur 10 Gate, Steven Pass Org Site, Stevens Pass Guard Station, Stevens Pass Recreation Area, Stimson Marina, Sunrise Grange, Sunset Beach, Sunset Plaza, Sunset Square, Super Mall of the Great West, Surprise Mountain Lookout, Sylvan Beach, Tacoma Water Supply Intake, Tahlequah Ferry Landing, Talbot Hill Substation, Tall Chief Golf Course, Tam-O-Shanter Golf Course, Taylor, Taylor River Forest Camp, Terminal 102 West, Terminal 105, Terminal 106, Terminal 115, Terminal 18, Terminal 25, Terminal Ninety One, Terminal Number 128, Terminal Number 20, Terminal Number 37, Terminal Number 46, Terminal Number 5, The Annex at Southcenter, The Hub Shopping Center, The Members Club at Aldarra, The Plateau Club, The Plaza, Thomas Lake Center Shopping Center, Three Tree Point Light, Thunderbird Marina, Tiger Mountain Lookout, Tillicum Marina, Tokul, Totem Lake Shopping Center, Totem Square, Town and Country Shopping Center, Town and Country Square, Truly Ranch Shopping Center, Twin Camp, Twin Camp Recreation Area, Twin Rivers Golf Course, Two Union Square, Tye, Tye Canyon Campground, Tyee Valley Golf Course, Tyee Yacht Club, Union Depot, University of Washington Bothell Campus North Parking Garage, University of Washington Bothell Campus South Parking Garage, University of Washington Golf Driving Range, University of Washington Oceanography Dock, University Substation, University Village, University Village Shopping Center, Valley Center Park and Ride, Van Dorens Landing, Vashon Center, Vashon Ferry Landing, Vashon Golf and Country Club, Vashon Landing, Vashon Sewage Treatment Plant, Vashon Shopping Center, Vashon Water Treatment Plant, Village Greens Golf Course, Village Square Shopping Center, Walsh Lake Nursery, Washington National Golf Club, Waterworks Marina, Wayne Golf Course, Webb Center, Webster Point Light, West Fork Campground, West Hill Plaza, West Point Light, West Point Light, West Point Treatment Plant, West Seattle Golf Course, Westlake Center, Westlake Marina, Westwood Village Shopping Center, White River Ranger Station, White River Ranger Station, Wieser, Willows Run Golf Club, Willows Run Golf Course, Woodgate Center, Woodinville Center, Woodinville Park and Ride, Woodinville Plaza, Woodland Park Zoo, Woodmont Place, Yale Street Landing, Yarrow Bay Marina, Yeoman Square

  Military     show all on map

Coast Guard Station Seattle, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Puget Sound, Fort Lawton, Naval Air Station Seattle (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Apex Mine, Beaverdale Mine, Black River Quarry, Blackhawk Mine, Cleopatra Mine, Damon Mine, Horseshoe Mine, Lakeside Gravel Pit, Lennox Mines, Maury Island Quarry, Reid Gravel Pit, Reynolds Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Agren Memorial Park, Anderson Park, Ardmore Park, Arthur Johnson Park, Atlantic City Park, Auburn Rotary Park, Aurora Stadium, Ballard Park, Ballard Playground, Bannerwood Park, Bayview Playground, Beaux Arts Park, Bellefields Nature Park, Bellevue Highlands Park, Big Finn Hill Park, Black Diamond Bridge Site State Park, Black Diamond Bridge State Park, Bothell Landing Park, Boulevard Lane Park, Bovee Park, Brannan Park, Bridle Trails State Park, Burrows Landing Park, Burton Acres Park, Carkeek Park, Cascade Park, Cedar Lanes Park, Cedar River Park, Chelsea Park, Cherry Crest Park, Chester Morse Monument, Chesterfield Park, Clarke Beach Park, Clyde Beach Park, Coal Creek Park, Colman Park, Columbia Park, Community Park, Cowen Park, Crestwoods Park, Dahl Park, Dash Point State Park, Dearborn Park, Denny Park, Denny Yard, Des Moines Park, Discovery Park, Doctor Jose Rizal Park, Downey Bridge Monument, Drumheller Fountain, Duvall Park, Dykstra Park, E J Roberts Park, E Norway Hill Park, Earlington Park, East Green River Park, East Hill Park, Eastgate Park, Edith Moulton Park, Enatai Beach Park, Enatai Park, Fairmont Park, Fairweather Park, Fall City Community Park, Falmer Field, Farmers Park, Farrel McWhirter Park, Fauntleroy Park, Federation Forest State Park, Fernwood Park, Flaming Geyser State Park, Fort Dent Athletic Center, Fort Tilton Historical Marker, Freeway Park, Frink Park, Froula Park, Gardner Weeks Park, Gas Works Park, Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park, Genesee Park, Gilman Playground, Goddard Park, Gold Creek County Park, Golden Gardens Park, Grandview Park, Grass Lawn Park, Green River Gorge Conservation Area, Green River Gorge State Park, Groveland Park, Hamilton Viewpoint Park, Hamlin Park, Hazelwood Park, Hidden Valley Sports Park, Hillaire Park, Hilltop Park, Hollerbach Park, Homestead Field, Houghton Beach Park, Idylwood Park, Inglemoor County Park, Interlaken Park, Intramural Sports Field Number 3, Isaac Evans Park, Island Crest Park, Ivanhoe Park, Jefferson Park, John MacDonald Tolt River Park, Jonathan Hartman Park, Juanita Beach Park, Judkins Park, Kanaskat-Palmer Recreation Area, Kanaskat-Palmer State Park, Keaney Park, Kelsey Creek Park, Kennydale Lions Park, Killarney Glen Park, King County Enumclaw Park, King County Park, Kings Garden, Kinnear Park, Kiwanis Park, Klondike Gold Rush National Historic Park, Lake Fenwick Park, Lake Francis Park, Lake Hills Green Belt Park, Lake Hills Park, Lake Meridian Park, Lake Sammamish State Park, Lake Washington Boulevard Park, Lake Wilderness Park, Lake Youngs Park, Lakeridge Park, Lakeview Park, Lakewood Park, Laurelhurst Park, Lea Hill Park, Leif Erikson Statue, Les Grove Park, Leschi Park, Levdansky County Park, Lincoln Park, Lincoln Park, Linda Heights Park, Loutsis Park, Loyal Heights Playground, Luther Burbank Park, MacDonald Memorial Park, Madrona Park, Magnolia Park, Magnolia Playground, Magnuson Park, Mahler Park, Mark Twain Park, Marsh Park, Mary Murphey Park, Marymoor Park, Matthews Beach Park, May Creek Park, Me-Kwa-Mooks Park, Meadow Brook Park, Medina Park, Mercerdale Field, Meydenbauer Park, Mill Creek Park, Montlake Playground, Morningside Park, Mosier Memorial Park, Mount Baker Park, Myrtle Edwards Park, Nature Trails Park, Nelson Park, Nike Site Park, Nolte State Park, Normandy Beach Park, North Acres Park, North Green River Park, North Towne Park, Northeast Vashon Park, Northwest Community Center Park, O O Denny Park, Ober Park, Peter Kirk Memorial Park, Phillip Arnold Park, Pierce Park, Pinehurst Playground, Pioneer Park, Point Robinson Park, Puget Park, Qwest Field, Ravenna Park, Renton Park, Renton Stadium, Riverfront Park, Riverview Playfield, Robert E McCormick Park, Robinswood Park, Rogers Park, Russell Road Park, Safeco Field, Saint Edwards State Park, Salmon Bay Park, Saltwater State Park, Sammamish River Regional Park, Sayres Memorial Park, Schmitz Park, Scotch Brown Park, Scotch Brown Park, Seahurst Park, Seattle International Raceway, Seola Park, Seward Park, Si View County Park, Sicks Stadium, Skyway Park, Soos Creek Park, Sportsman Park, Spring Hills Park, Squak Mountain State Park Natural Area, Steel Lake Park, Stoneway Park, Sunset Park, Sunset Ravine Park, Sweyolocken Park, Talbot Hill Park, Tam O'Shanter Park, Taylor Park, Taylor Park, Terminal Park, The Glads Sculpture Garden, Tiffany Park, Timberlake Park, Triangle Park, Tukwila Park, Twin Falls State Park, Union Bay Natural Area, University of Washington Baseball Stadium, University of Washington Intramural Sports Field Number 1, University of Washington Medicinal Herb Garden, University of Washington Quad, University of Washington Soccer Field, University of Washington Stadium, University of Washington Tennis Courts, University of Washington Womens Soccer Field, Valley Memorial Park, Valley Ridge Park, View Ridge Park, Viretta Park, Volunteer Park, Washington Park, Washington Park Arboretum, Waterfront Park, Waverly Park, Weowna Beach Park, West Seattle Recreation Center, Westcrest Park, Westside Park, Wildwood Park, William Penn Park, Willows Creek Neighborhood Park, Windermere Park, Windsor Hills Park, Woodland Park, Woodridge Park

  Pillars     show all on map

The Tooth

  Populated Places     show all on map

Adams, Adelaide, Adelaide, Algona, Alki, Allentown, Alpine Mobile Manor, Ames Lake, Angle Lake Mobile Home Park, Arbor Heights, Arcadia, Arroyo Heights, Ashwood, Atkinson, Auburn, Auburn Green Mobile Home Park, Auburn Hills Mobile Home Park, Auburn Manor Community Mobile Home Park, Auburn Mobile Park, Avon Villa Mobile Home Park, Avondale, Bagley Junction, Ballard, Bandera, Baring, Barneston, Bayne, Bayne Junction, Beacon Hill, Beaumont, Beaux Arts Village, Bella Mobile Home Park, Bellevue, Belltown, Belmor Mobile Home Park, Belridge, Benson Hill, Benson Village Mobile Home Park, Berrydale, Bethel Park, Beverly Park, Biloxi, Birch, Bitter Lake, Black Diamond, Blue Ridge, Boddy, Boise, Bonel Mobile Manor, Bothell, Boulevard Park, Bow Lake Residential Mobile Home Community, Briarcliff, Briarcrest, Briercrest, Brighton, Broadmoor, Broadview, Broadway, Bryant, Bryn Mawr, Bryn Mawr Properties Mobile Home Park, Buenna, Burien, Burton, Camelot, Camelot Square Mobile Home Park, Campton, Canterbury Square Mobile Home Park, Canyon View Mobile Home Park, Capitol Hill, Carlton Park, Carnation, Carnation Mobile Haven, Cascade, Cascade Mobile Villa, Cedar Falls, Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove Mobile Home Park, Cedar Mountain, Cedar Park, Cedarbrook Mobile Home Park, Cedarhurst, Central Valley Mobile Home Park, Charwood Mobile Home Park, Chautauqua, Chelsea, Cherokee Bay Park, Christopher, Circle H Mobile Home Park, Circle K Mobile Home Park, Clyde, Clyde Hill, Coal Creek, Coalfield, College Place Mobile Home Park, Columbia, Columbia City, Colvos, Cottage Lake, Cougar Hills, Cove, Covington, Cowley, Crestwood Mobile Home Park, Crossroads, Crown Hill, Crystalaire Mobile Home Park, Cumberland, Danville, Day City (historical), Delray Mobile Home Park, Delridge, Denny Creek, Denny Regrade, Depot Village Mobile Home Park, Des Moines, Des Moines Estates Mobile Home Park, Dilworth, Dockton, Don Juan Mobile Home Park, Dorre Don, Dunlap, Durham, Duvall, Duvall Highland Mobile Home Park, Duwamish, Earlmont, East Hill, East Hill Estates Mobile Home Park, East Renton Highlands, East Seattle, Eastgate, Eastland, Echo Lake, Edgewater (historical), Edgewater Park, Edgewick, Elliott, Ellisport, Ellisville, Emerald Crest Mobile Home Park, Empire View Mobile Home Park, Endolyne, Enumclaw, Ernies Grove, Evansville, Evergreen, Factoria, Fairwood, Fall City, Fall City Mobile Park, Fauntleroy, Federal Way, Feriton, Fern Heath, Finn Hill, Firloch, Firwood Lane Mobile Home Park, Five Corners, Forest Villa Manor Mobile Home Park, Fortuna, Foster, Foy, Franklin, Fremont, Friendly Village of Redmond Mobile Home Park, Garcia, Georgetown, Georgetown, Glen Acres, Glendale, Green Lake, Green River, Greenwood, Gregory Heights, Grotto, Halcyon Mobile Home Park, Haller Lake, Harbor Heights, Harman Heights, Hawthorne Hills, Hazelwood, Heather Hills Mobile Home Park, Henrys, Hi - Land Mobile Manor, High Point, High Point, High Valley, Highland Park, Highlands, Highlands Park, Highline, Highline Park Mobile Home Park, Hillman City (historical), Hilltop, Hobart, Holly Hills Mobile Home Park, Holly Park, Hollywood, Hollywood Hill, Hongking (historical), Horseshoe Acres Mobile Home Park, Houghton, Humphrey, Hunts Point, Inglesea, Inglewood, Inglewood, Inglewood Estates Mobile Home Park, Interbay, Issaquah, Jensen Trailer Mobile Home Court, Jovita, Juanita, Junction, Kanaskat, Kanaskat Junction, Kangley, Kenilworth, Kenmore, Kennydale, Kent, Kenwood, Kerriston, Killarney Woods Mobile Home Park, Kingsgate, Kirkland, Kitts Corner, Klahanie, Kloshe Illahee Mobile Home Park, Krain, Kummer, Lake City, Lake Desire, Lake Forest Park, Lake Heights, Lake Hills, Lake Marcel, Lake Meridian Estates Mobile Home Park, Lake Money Smith Estates Mobile Home Park, Lake Morton, Lake Park, Lake Terrace Court Mobile Home Park, Lakeland, Lakeridge, Lakewood, Lakewood Mobile Home Park, Lakewood Villa Mobile Home Park, Lakota, Landsburg, Latona, Latona (historical), Laurelhurst, Laurelwood Mobile Home Park, Laurelwood Valley Mobile Home Park, Lavilla, Lawton, Lawtonwood, Lazy Wheels Mobile Park, Lea Hill, Leisure Estates Mobile Home Park, Leisure Manor Mobile Community, Lemolo, Lester, Lisabeula, Lowman Beach Park, Loyal Heights, Luana Beach, Lucerne, Madison Park, Madrona, Magnolia Beach, Magnolia Bluff, Manitou, Mann, Manzanita, Maple Hills, Maple Lane Mobile Home Court, Maple Leaf, Maple Valley, Maple Valley Heights, Maplewood, Maplewood Heights, Mar A Villa Mobile Home Park, Matthews Beach, Maury, May Creek, May Valley Manor Mobile Home Park, Maywood, McGilvara, McMicken Heights, McVan, Meadowbrook, Medina, Mercer Heights, Mercer Island, Mercer Island Town, Meredith, Meridian, Meridian Heights, Metum, Midlakes, Midway, Midway Mobile Mansions, Mileta, Miller River, Mint Grove, Mirror Lake, Mirrormont, Mirrormount Estates, Misty Mountain Mobile Home Park, Montlake, Moorland, Moorlands, Morganville, Morningside, Mount Baker, Mount Si Mobile Home Park, Mount View, Mountain Meadows Manufactured Home Community, Mountain Villa Mobile Manor, Naco, Nagrom, Newaukum, Newcastle, Newport, Newport Hills, Newport Shores, Noble, Nordrum (historical), Normandy Park, North Beach, North Bend, North Broadway, North City, North College Park, North Hill, North Park, Northgate, Northrup, Norwood Village, Novelty, O'Brien, Olympic Hills, One Hundred One Pines, Orchard Grove, Orchard Trailer Park, Orillia, Osceola, Oskams Corner, Overlake, Pacific, Page, Palisades Mobile Home Estates, Palmer, Palmer Junction, Pantera Lago Estates Mobile Home Park, Paradise Mobile Home Park, Paramount Park, Park Place Estates Manufactured Home Park, Parkwood, Parkwood Lane Mobile Home Park, Phinney Ridge, Pine Lake, Pine Terrace Mobile Home Park, Pinehurst, Pines, Pleasant Hill, Pleasant Valley Manor Mobile Home Park, Pontiac, Portage, Portage Bay, Preston, Puget View Mobile Home Park, Queen Anne, Raeco, Ragnar, Raineer View Mobile Home Community, Rainier Beach, Rainier Valley, Ravenna, Ravensdale, Redmond, Redondo, Renton, Richmond Beach, Richmond Highlands, Ridgecrest, Rio Verde Mobile Estates, River Shores Mobile Home Park, Riverbend, Riverbend Mobile Home Park, Riverside Mobile Estates, Riverton, Riverton Heights, Roanoke, Robinswood, Rockdale, Ronald, Roosevelt, Rose Hill, Rosehilla, Ross (historical), Roxbury Heights, Sahalee, Sammamish, Sand Point, Sarvis Mobile Estates, Seahurst, SeaTac, Seattle, Selleck, Seola Beach, Seward Park, Shady Hill Mobile Home Park, Shafrans Mobile Estate, Shawnee, Sheridan Beach, Shore Acres, Shoreline, Shorewood, Skykomish, Skylark Village II Mobile Home Park, Skylark Village Mobile Home Park, Skyway, Skyway Mobile Home Park, Snoose Junction, Snoqualmie, Snoqualmie Falls, Snyders Corner, Somerset, Soos Creek Mobile Home Estates, Sound Vista Mobile Home Park, South Park, South Seattle, Southern Heights, Southgate Mobile Home Park, Spaids Unique Manor and Estates Mobile Home Park, Spring Beach, Spring Beach, Spring Glen, Spring Glen Mobile Home Park, Stampede, Star Lake, Stevens, Stillwater, Stuart, Stuck, Suburban Villa Mobile Home Park, Summerhurst, Summit, Sunnydale, Sunnydale Mobile Home Park, Sunset Hill, Sunset Village, Tahlequah, Tahoma, Tall Cedars Mobile Court, Tamill, Tanner, The Firs Mobile Home Park, The Highlands, The River Mobile Estates, Thomas, Tiger Mountain Mobile Home Park, Timberlane, Tokul, Town and Country Villa Mobile Home Park, Trude, Tukwila, Twin Cedars Mobile Home Park, Tyee Valley Mobile Manor, University, University District, University Village, Upper Mill, Upper Preston, Valley Mobile Manor, Valley View Mobile Home Park, Valley View Mobile Manor, Van Asselt, Vantage Glen Mobile Home Park, Vasa Park, Vashon, Vashon Heights, Veazie, Vermontville (historical), Victory Heights, View Ridge, Vue Mobile Home Park, Wabash, Wallingford, Walnut Grove Mobile Home Park, Wayne, Wedgwood, West Hill Mobile Manor, West Lake Sammamish, West Seattle, West Woodland, Westward Mobile Park, White, White Center, White River Estate Mobile Home Park, Whittier Heights, Wilburton, Wilderness, Wilderness Village, Wildwood Mobile Home Estates, Willo Vista Mobile Estates, Willows, Windermere, Wonderland Mobile Homes, Woodcrest Estates Mobile Home Park, Woodinville, Woodmont Beach, Woolridge, Wynaco, Yarrow Point, Yesler Terrace, York, Youngstown, Zenith

  Post Offices     show all on map

Auburn Twin Lake Post Office, Baldi Post Office (historical), Ballard Carrier Annex Post Office, Ballard Post Office, Bellevue Post Office, Bitter Lake Post Office, Bothell Post Office, Bremerton Post Office, Broadway Branch Post Office, Burien Post Office, Burton Post Office, Camp Sealth Post Office (historical), Columbia Center Branch Post Office, Columbia Post Office, Crossroads Post Office, Des Moines Post Office, East Union Post Office, Federal Station Post Office, Georgetown Post Office, Greenwood Post Office, Indianola Post Office, International Post Office, Issaquah Post Office, Kenmore Post Office, Kirkland Post Office, Lake City Post Office, Luseata Beach Post Office (historical), Magnolia Post Office, Medina Post Office, Mercer Island Post Office, Mid-Lakes Post Office, Mid-Town Seattle Post Office, Midway Post Office, North City Post Office, Northgate Post Office, Olalla Post Office, Pioneer Square Branch Post Office, Port Orchard Post Office, Queen Anne Post Office, Ravensdale Post Office, Redmond Post Office, Renton Highlands Station Post Office, Renton Post Office, Riverton Heights Post Office, Seafirst Post Office, Seahurst Post Office, Skyway Post Office, Southworth Post Office, Spring Beach Post Office (historical), Suquamish Post Office, Terminal Finance Station Seattle Post Office, Turkwila Post Office, University Post Office, Vashon Post Office, Wallingford Post Office, Wedgewood Post Office, West Seattle Post Office, Westwood Post Office, Woodinville Post Office

  Ranges     show all on map

Cedar Hills, Newcastle Hills

  Reserves     show all on map

Alpine Lakes Wilderness

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Beacon Hill North Reservoir, Beacon Hill Reservoir, Bitter Lake Reservoir, Boise Lake, Bow Lake, Bow Lake Reservoir, Chester Morse Lake, Echo Lake, Green Lake Reservoir, Green River Rearing Pond, Green River Rearing Ponds, Hidden Lake, Howard A Hanson Reservoir, Kirkland Reservoir, Lake Forest Reservoir, Lake Jean, Lake Jeane, Lake Kittyprince, Lake Loreene, Lake Lorene, Lake Marcel, Lake Margaret, Lake Margaret, Lake Sawyer, Lake Youngs, Lincoln Reservoir, Magnolia Manor Reservoir, Maple Leaf Reservoir, Masonry Pool, Matsuda Reservoir, Mud Mountain Lake, North Clear Zone Detention Pond, Pautzky Salmon Ponds, Peterson Pond, Ravensdale Pit, Redmond Reservoir, Silt Detention Ponds Number One, Silt Detention Ponds Number Two, Snoqualmie Mill Pond, South 120th Street Reservoir, South Fork Tolt Reservoir, Southwest Myrtle Street Reservoir, Swans Mill Pond, Taylor Mill Pond, Tolt River Regulating Basin, Tuck Lake, Volunteer Park Reservoir, Welcome Lake, West Seattle Reservoir, White River Mill Pond, Wildwood Pond

  Ridges     show all on map

Blue Ridge, Boise Ridge, Cave Ridge, Delberts Ridge (not official), Divide Ridge, Grand Ridge, Grass Mountain, Green River Watershed, Grouse Ridge, Harrison Ridge, Klinger Ridge, Maloney Ridge, Mount Baker Ridge, Phinney Ridge, Prospectors Ridge, Redmond Watershed, Sawmill Ridge, The Barrier, Tonga Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

A Country Garden Montessori School, A Place for Kids Child Care Center, A+ Alternative School, Achieve Elementary and Middle School, Adams Elementary School, Addams Junior High School, Adelaide Elementary School, Adelle Maxwell Child Care Center, Aeter School, African American Academy, Albert Einstein Elementary School, Albert Einstein Middle School, Aldercrest Annex Home Exchange, Aldercrest Elementary School, Alexander Graham Bell Elementary School, Alki Elementary School, Alki Kurose Academy for the Digital, Creative, and Performing, Allen School, Alpac Elementary School, Alpha Montessori School, Alternative Junior High School, Alternative School Number One, Alternative School Number Three, Amazing Grace Christian School, America's Child Montessori School, American Indian Heritage Middle College, American Indian Heritage Secondary School, Angle Lake Christian Daycare Center, Angle Lake School, Apollo Elementary School, Aqua Barn Academy, Arbor Elementary School, Arbor Heights Elementary School, Ardmore Elementary School, Ark at Cross of Christ Lutheran Daycare Center, Arrowhead Elementary School, Arrowhead Elementary School, Arthur Jacobsen Elementary School, Asa Mercer Middle School, Asa Mercer Middle School, Assumption Saint Bridget School, Auburn Adventist Academy, Auburn High School, Auburn Mountainview High School, Auburn Off Campus School, Auburn Riverside High School, Auburn School District Office, B F Day School, Bailey Gatzert School, Ballard High School, Bastyr University, Beacon Hill Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, Bear Creek School, Beautiful Savior Lutheran Preschool, Beaver Lake Middle School, Beginnings 1 Child Care Center, Bel - Red Bilingual Academy, Bella Mente Early Learning Center, Bellevue Children's Academy, Bellevue Christian School - Clyde Hill Campus, Bellevue Christian School-Woodinville, Bellevue Community College, Bellevue High School, Bellevue Junior High School, Bellevue Montessori School, Bellevue School District Office, Bellewood Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Benjamin Rush Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, Benson Hill Elementary School, Bertschi School, Best Alternative High School, BEST High School, Beverly Park Elementary School, Beverly Park Elementary School, Billings Middle School, Birth to Three Development Center, Bishop Blanchet High School, Bjorn Lih Primary School, Black Diamond Elementary School, Black River High School, Blaine Junior High School, Blessed Sacrament School, Blue Skies Montessori School, Boeing Family Center, Bothell Daycare and Preschool, Bothell High School, Bow Lake Elementary School, Briarcrest Elementary School, Briarwood Elementary School, Bridle Trails Toys and Tots Daycare Center, Briercliff School, Brigadoon Elementary School, Bright Horizons - The Summit, Bright Horizons at Bellevue, Bright Horizons at Centerpoint, Bright Horizons at Fourth and Madison, Bright Horizons at University Village, Bright Horizons Family Solutions, Bright Horizons Overlake Daycare Center, Bright Horizons West Campus, Bright Water School, Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Elementary School, Broadview - Thomson Elementary School, Broadway Edison School, Brooklake Christian School, Brookside Elementary School, Brown Bear Preschool, Bryant Elementary School, Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Buena Vista Seventh Day Adventist School, Burbank Boys School, Burien Seventh Day Adventist School, Burton Elementary School, Bush School, Byron Kibler Elementary School, C O Sorenson School, Calvary Lutheran School, Calvary Luthern School, Camelot Elementary School, Campbell Hill Elementary School, Captain Steven Sanislo School, Care - A - Lot Learning Center, Career Link School, Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Carnation Elementary School, Carpe Diem Primary School, Carriage Crest Elementary School, Cascade Childrens Corner, Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior High School, Cascade Middle School, Cascade Middle School, Cascade Ridge Elementary School, Cascade View Elementary School, Cascade View Elementary School, Cascade Vista Baptist School, Cascade Vista Child Care Center, Cascadia Community College, Cascadia Montessori School, Catharine Blaine School, Causeys Learning Center, Cedar Crest Academy Park School Highland Campus, Cedar Heights Middle School, Cedar Park Christian School, Cedar River Elementary School, Cedar River Middle School, Cedar River Montesorri School, Cedar River School of Renton, Cedar Valley Elementary School, Cedarbrook, Cedarcrest High School, Cedarhurst Elementary School, Central School, Challenger Elementary School, Chautauqua Elementary School, Chelsea House Montessori School, Cherry Crest Elementary School, Cherry Valley Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Academy, Chestnut Hill Academy South Campus, Chief Kanim Middle School, Chief Sealth High School, Child Learning and Care Center, Childhaven Broadway Branch, Childhaven Eli Creekmore Memorial Branch, Childhaven Lake City Branch, Childhaven Patrick L Gogerty Branch, Children's House Montessori School, Childrens Center, Childrens Dream Learning Center, Childrens Institute for Learning, Childrens School and Montessori, Childrens Village Child Care Center, Childtime Learning Center Number 0903, Childtime Learning Center Number 906, Chinook Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, Chinook Middle School, Christ the King Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Chrysalis School, Circle Time Childcare Center, City Kids Preschool, City University, Clark Elementary School, Cleveland High School, Clyde Hill Elementary School, Coe Elementary School, Collins School, Colman Elementary School (historical), Columbia Elementary School, Community Day Center for Children, Community School, Community School of West Seattle, Compass Montessori School, Concord Elementary School, Concordia Lutheran School, Cooper Elementary School, Cordell Hull Middle School, Cosmopolitan Kids 18 Daycare Center, Cosmopolitan Kids 19 Daycare Center, Cottage Lake Elementary School, Cottage Preschool Mountlake, Cottage School Harborview, Cougar Mountain Academy, Cougar Mountain Montessori School, Cougar Ridge Elementary School, Country Playhouse Learning Center, Country Village Day School, Countryside Montessori School, Covington Christian Middle School, Covington Elementary School, Creative Beginnings Daycare Center, Creative Childrens Corner Daycare Center, Creative Minds Academy, Creative Montessori School, Crest Learning Center, Crestwood Elementary School, Crown Hill School, Curiosity Corner School, Damascus Daycare Center, Daniel Bagley Elementary School, Dartmoor School, Dartmoor School, Dartmoor School, Dearborn Park Elementary School, Decatur High School, Dechuter School, Denise Louie Education Center Beacon Hill, Denny Middle School, Des Moines Elementary School, Dick Scobee Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, Discovery Center, Discovery Community School, Discovery Elementary School, Discovery Montessori School, Discovery World 1 Daycare Center, Dunlop Elementary School, Duvall Montessori School, Eagle Rock K-5 Multiage School, Earlington Elementary School, Early Learning and Development Center Broadview, Early Learning and Development Center Greenwood Center, Early World Childrens School, Early World Montessori School, East Hill Elementary School, East Ridge Elementary School, East Seattle School, Easter Seals Angle Lake Child Development Center, Eastgate Elementary School, Eastlake High School, Eastside Academic School of Transit, Eastside Catholic High School, Eastside Christian School, Eastside Preparatory School, Eastside Urban Academy, Echo Glen School, Echo Lake Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, Edison High School, EEU Special Education School, Ekstein Junior High School, Elite Kids Preschool Kirkland Center, Elite Kids Preschool Lake City, Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary School, Embry - Riddle Aeronautical University, Emerald Heights Academy, Emerald Park Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, Emily Dickinson Elementary School, Enatai Elementary School, Endeavour Elementary School, Enterprise Elementary School, Enumclaw Christian School, Enumclaw High School, Enumclaw High School, Enumclaw Junior High School, Enumclaw Junior High School (historical), Enumclaw Middle School, Enumclaw School District Office, Environmental and Adventure School, Epiphany School, Eton School, Eton Veladare Academy, Evening School Marshall, Evergreen Academy, Evergreen Academy Woodinville, Evergreen Campus, Evergreen Heights Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, Evergreen Lutheran High School, Evergreen School, Explorer Community School, Explorer West Middle School, Fairmount Park Elementary School, Fairview Christian School, Fairwood Elementary School, Faith Academy Christian School, Faith Lutheran School, Fall City Elementary School, Family Circle Learning Center, Family Learning Center at BEST High School, Family Link Parent Partner Program, Fauntleroy Children's Center, Fauntleroy School, Federal Way High School, Federal Way Mission Daycare Center, Federal Way Public Academy, Federal Way School District Office, Finn Hill Junior High School, First Place School, Ford School, Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Foster High School, Frank Love Elementary School, Franklin High School, Fremont Community School, French American School of Puget Sound, French Immersion School of Washington, From Roots to Wings Daycare Center, Futures School, Garfield High School, Gateway Christian School, Gatewood Elementary School, Gatewood Private School, Gatzert Elementary School, Genesee Hill School, George T Daniel Elementary School, Giddens School, Gildo Rey Elementary School, Glacier High School, Glacier Park Elementary School, Glendale Lutheran School, Glenridge Elementary School, Gloryland Daycare Center, Gordon Hauck Center (historical), Grace Children's Center, Grace Christian Academy, Grace Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten, Graham Hill Elementary School, Grand Ridge Elementary School, Grandmas Corner Daycare Center, Grandview School, Grass Lake Elementary School, Great Beginnings Childcare Center, Great Beginnings Childcare Center, Green Gables Elementary School, Green Lake Christian School, Green Lake Elementary School, Green Lake Preschool and Child Care Center, Green River Childcare Development Center, Green River Community College, Green River Montessori School, Greenacres Learning Center, Greenwood Elementary School, Gregory Heights Elementary School, Griffin Home, Griffin Home School, Gross Lake School, Gypsy Alternative School, H S Truman High School, Hamilton Middle School, Hamlin Robinson School, Happy Medium School, Harbor School, Hawthorn School, Hawthorne Elementary School, Hazel Valley Elementary School, Hazelwood Elementary School, Hazelwood Elementary S